Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Webb, Stephen Saunders" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Webb, Stephen Saunders" "1676, the End of American Independence: The End of American Independence"
Syracuse University Press 9/1/1995 0815603614 / 9780815603610 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Garrison, Webb" "Civil War Curiosities: Strange Stories, Oddities, Events, and Coincidences"
Thomas Nelson 10/27/2000 155853315X / 9781558533158 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Civil War section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Webb, Jr. James L.A." "Desert Frontier: Ecological and Economic Change Along the Western Sahel, 1600-1850"
University of Wisconsin Press 12/15/1994 0299143341 / 9780299143343 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Allen, Sarah G.; Mortenson, Joe; Webb, Sophie" "Field Guide to Marine Mammals of the Pacific Coast: Baja, California, Oregon, Washington, British Columbia (California Natural History Guides)"
University of California Press 1/19/2011 0520265459 / 9780520265455 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 11.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Allen, Sarah G.; Mortenson, Joe; Webb, Sophie" "Field Guide to Marine Mammals of the Pacific Coast: Baja, California, Oregon, Washington, British Columbia (California Natural History Guides)"
University of California Press 1/19/2011 0520265440 / 9780520265448 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Allen, Sarah G.; Mortenson, Joe; Webb, Sophie" "Field Guide to Marine Mammals of the Pacific Coast: Baja, California, Oregon, Washington, British Columbia (California Natural History Guides)"
University of California Press 1/19/2011 0520265459 / 9780520265455 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 11.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Allen, Sarah G.; Mortenson, Joe; Webb, Sophie" "Field Guide to Marine Mammals of the Pacific Coast: Baja, California, Oregon, Washington, British Columbia (California Natural History Guides)"
University of California Press 1/19/2011 0520265440 / 9780520265448 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Webb, Stephen Saunders" "Governors-General: English Army and the Definition of the Empire, 1569-1681 (Institute of Early American History)"
The University of North Carolina Press 12/1/1979 0807813311 / 9780807813317 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Webb, Daniel" "Heidegger, Ethics and the Practice of Ontology (Continuum Studies In Continental Philosophy)"
Continuum 4/15/2009 1847065880 / 9781847065889 GOOD Hardcover 
"GOOD - This is a hurt hardcover book with no dust jacket and some tearing, scuffing, bumping and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Webb, Diana" "Medieval European Pilgrimage, C.700 - C.1500"
Palgrave Macmillan 7/19/2002 0333762606 / 9780333762608 FINE 
This book is shelved in the European History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. New with some light shelfwear 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Webb, Michael" "Modernist Paradise: Niemeyer House, Boyd Collection"
Rizzoli 4/24/2007 0847828379 / 9780847828371 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and boards and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Webb, Michael" "Modernist Paradise: Niemeyer House, Boyd Collection"
Rizzoli 4/24/2007 0847828379 / 9780847828371 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and boards and a publishers mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Webb, Janette" "Organisations, Identities and the Self"
Palgrave Macmillan 11/28/2006 0333804872 / 9780333804872 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear, and a remainder mark to one edge." 
Price: 79.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Webb, Virginia-Lee" "Perfect Documents Walker Evans and African Art, 1935"
Metropolitan Museum of Art 3/1/2000 0300086814 / 9780300086812 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Note - Crisp clean unread unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Smith, Jane Webb" "Smoke signals: Cigarettes advertising and the American way of life : an exhibition at the Valentine Museum, Richmond, Virginia, April 5-October 9, 1990"
Distributed by the University of North Carolina Pr 1/1/1990 1878719009 / 9781878719003 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 12.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Smith, Jane Webb" "Smoke signals: Cigarettes advertising and the American way of life : an exhibition at the Valentine Museum, Richmond, Virginia, April 5-October 9, 1990"
Distributed by the University of North Carolina Pr 1/1/1990 1878719009 / 9781878719003 FAIR 
This book is shelved in the Americana section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Note - crisp clean unread and unmarked paperback with penmarker markings and sticking to covers and orange publishers mark to one edge 
Price: 17.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Richardson, Phyllis; Rasmussen, Ingrid; Webb, Anthony" "StyleCity London, Second Edition"
Thames & Hudson 6/6/2005 0500210136 / 9780500210130 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Richardson, Phyllis; Rasmussen, Ingrid; Webb, Anthony" "StyleCity Paris, Second Edition"
Thames & Hudson 6/6/2005 0500210144 / 9780500210147 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Travel section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Richardson, Phyllis; Rasmussen, Ingrid; Webb, Anthony" "StyleCity Paris, Second Edition"
Thames & Hudson 6/6/2005 0500210144 / 9780500210147 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Webb, Jeff" "The Voice of Newfoundland: A Social History of the Broadcasting Corporation of Newfoundland,1939-1949"
"University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing " 11/22/2008 0802095534 / 9780802095534 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a ""non-returnable"" stamp to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Webb, Stephen Saunders" on Anovelideabooks.com
"Webb, Stephen Saunders" on Booksliquidation.com
"Webb, Stephen Saunders" on Eurolibros.com
"Webb, Stephen Saunders" on Nomadestore.com
"Webb, Stephen Saunders" on Phatpocket.com
"Webb, Stephen Saunders" on Psychobabel.eu
"Webb, Stephen Saunders" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Webb, Stephen Saunders" on Russellbooks.com
"Webb, Stephen Saunders" on Thriftybooks.com
"Webb, Stephen Saunders" on Vagabondbooks.com
"Webb, Stephen Saunders" on Youronlinebookstore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie