Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"White, James Boyd" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "White, James Boyd" "Acts of Hope: Creating Authority in Literature, Law, and Politics"
University Of Chicago Press 10/16/1995 0226895114 / 9780226895116 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "White, John" "Art and Architecture in Italy, 1250-1400 (The Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)"
Yale University Press 5/26/1993 0300055854 / 9780300055856 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers remainder mark to one edge- NICE! 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "J; B., Balazs,; Ruprecht, White, R. E. (Edited by B. Balazs)" "Catalogue of Star Clusters and Associations: Supplement 1, Part A"
Akedemiai Kiado 1/1/1981 9630524732 / 9789630524735 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 327.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "White, Evelyn C." "Chain, Chain, Change: For Black Women in Abusive Relationships (New Leaf Series)"
Seal Press 2/7/1995 1878067605 / 9781878067609 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback with some shelfwear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "White, Tyrene" "China's Longest Campaign: Birth Planning in the People's Republic, 1949-2005"
Cornell Univ Pr 4/1/2009 0801475392 / 9780801475399 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Chinese History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers non-returnable stamped to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 17.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "White, Tyrene" "China's Longest Campaign: Birth Planning in the People's Republic, 1949-2005"
Cornell Univ Pr 4/1/2009 0801475392 / 9780801475399 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 16.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Carlstrom, Nancy White" "Climb the Family Tree, Jesse Bear! (Jesse Bear Books)"
Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers 6/22/2004 0689807015 / 9780689807015 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Children section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 8.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Krick, Robert K.; Knoke, Keith; White, Lee; Krick, Robert E." "Don Troiani's American Battles: The Art of the Nation at War, 1754-1865"
Stackpole Books 8/10/2006 0811733270 / 9780811733274 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Civil War section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "White, Christopher" "Dutch and Flemish Drawings from the Royal Library, Windsor Castle: An Exhibition at the North Carolina Museum of Art, the Montreal Museum of Fine Arts and the Indianapolis Museum of Art"
Ashmolean Museum 3/1/2000 0882599682 / 9780882599687 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and previous owners inscription inside. NICE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "White, Ashli" "Encountering Revolution: Haiti and the Making of the Early Republic (Early America: History, Context, Culture)"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 2/26/2010 0801894158 / 9780801894152 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 27.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "White, Joseph" "False Alarm: Why the Greatest Threat to Social Security and Medicare Is the Campaign to ""Save"" Them (Century Foundation Books (Johns Hopkins University))"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 8/18/2003 0801874491 / 9780801874499 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 16.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "White, Sophie" "Fashion Theory: Volume 9, Issue 2: The Journal of Dress, Body and Culture"
Berg Publishers 7/14/2005 1859738311 / 9781859738313 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "White, Sophie" "Fashion Theory: Volume 9, Issue 2: The Journal of Dress, Body and Culture"
Berg Publishers 7/14/2005 1859738311 / 9781859738313 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear. - Very Nice! 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Harris-White, Barbara" "Globalization and Insecurity: Political, Economic and Physical Challenges"
Palgrave Macmillan 2/23/2002 0333963547 / 9780333963548 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Superb, crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with very light shelfwear the dust jacket - GREAT" 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 "Harris-White, Barbara" "Globalization and Insecurity: Political, Economic and Physical Challenges"
Palgrave Macmillan 2/23/2002 0333963547 / 9780333963548 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Business & Economics section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket- VERY NICE!! 
Price: 58.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "White, Barbara Ehrlich" "Impressionists Side by Side: Their Friendships, Rivalries, and Artistic Exchanges"
Knopf 10/8/1996 0679443177 / 9780679443179 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Salinsky, Tom; Frances-White, Deborah" "Improv Handbook: The Ultimate Guide to Improvising in Comedy, Theatre, and Beyond"
Continuum 5/1/2008 0826428592 / 9780826428592 GOOD Hardcover 
"GOOD - This is a hurt hardcover book with no dust jacket and some tearing, scuffing, bumping and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "White, Brian" "Issues in World Politics, Second Edition"
Palgrave Macmillan 5/4/2001 0333804015 / 9780333804018 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Political Science section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Superb crisp clean unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards - VERY NICE! 
Price: 79.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "White, Brian" "Issues in World Politics, Second Edition"
Palgrave Macmillan 5/4/2001 0333804015 / 9780333804018 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 192.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "White, Brian" "Issues in World Politics, Third Edition"
Palgrave Macmillan 9/15/2005 1403946116 / 9781403946119 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Political Science section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers- VERY NICE!! 
Price: 15.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"White, James Boyd" on Abookstop.com
"White, James Boyd" on Allamericantextbooks.com
"White, James Boyd" on Bestpricedbooks.net
"White, James Boyd" on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
"White, James Boyd" on Christianbookbag.com
"White, James Boyd" on Coasbooks.com
"White, James Boyd" on Comoshops.com
"White, James Boyd" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"White, James Boyd" on Fleamarketbooks.com
"White, James Boyd" on Goddingsltd.co.uk
"White, James Boyd" on Hammondsbooks.net
"White, James Boyd" on Jandabooks.co.uk
"White, James Boyd" on Just-us-books.com
"White, James Boyd" on Kandjsplace.com
"White, James Boyd" on Kensvideo.net
"White, James Boyd" on Manorfarmbooks.com
"White, James Boyd" on Nomadestore.com
"White, James Boyd" on Odonoghuebooks.com
"White, James Boyd" on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
"White, James Boyd" on Oldprintbooks.com
"White, James Boyd" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"White, James Boyd" on Pribooks.com
"White, James Boyd" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"White, James Boyd" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"White, James Boyd" on Sackofbooks.com
"White, James Boyd" on Springystreasures.com
"White, James Boyd" on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
"White, James Boyd" on Superiortextsales.com
"White, James Boyd" on Vagabondbooks.com
"White, James Boyd" on Vintage-books.com
"White, James Boyd" on Wingsavionics.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie