Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Wilson, Ms. Laurie" "Alberto Giacometti: Myth, Magic, and the Man"
Yale University Press 5/11/2005 0300113366 / 9780300113365 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 29.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Wilson, Ms. Laurie" "Alberto Giacometti: Myth, Magic, and the Man"
Yale University Press 5/11/2005 0300113366 / 9780300113365 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers- NICE! 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Smith, Wilson" "American Higher Education Transformed, 1940-2005: Documenting the National Discourse"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 3/4/2008 0801886716 / 9780801886713 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 38.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Jones, Judy; Wilson, William" "An Incomplete Education, Revised Edition"
Ballantine Books 10/17/1995 0345391373 / 9780345391377 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Education section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Jones, Judy; Wilson, William" "An Incomplete Education: 3,684 Things You Should Have Learned but Probably Didn't"
Ballantine Books 4/25/2006 0345468902 / 9780345468901 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Reference section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Jones, Judy; Wilson, William" "An Incomplete Education: 3,684 Things You Should Have Learned but Probably Didn't"
Ballantine Books 4/25/2006 0345468902 / 9780345468901 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Donnan, Hastings; Wilson, Thomas M." "Borders: Frontiers of Identity, Nation and State"
Berg Publishers 10/1/1999 1859732461 / 9781859732465 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Political Science section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers remainder mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Donnan, Hastings; Wilson, Thomas M." "Borders: Frontiers of Identity, Nation and State"
Berg Publishers 10/1/1999 1859732461 / 9781859732465 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 12.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Wilson, John F." "British Business History, 1720-1994"
Manchester University Press 10/15/1995 0719041333 / 9780719041334 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the cover and a publisher's mark on one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "WILSON, MELBA" "CROSSING THE BOUNDARY: BLACK WOMEN, INCEST AND SURVIVAL"
VIRAGO PRESS LTD 1/1/1993 1853814296 / 9781853814297 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Gender Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "WILSON, MELBA" "CROSSING THE BOUNDARY: BLACK WOMEN, INCEST AND SURVIVAL"
VIRAGO PRESS LTD 1/1/1993 1853814296 / 9781853814297 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the African American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Heefner, Wilson A." "Dogface Soldier: The Life of General Lucian K. Truscott, Jr. (American Military Experience (University of Missouri))"
University of Missouri 5/5/2010 0826218822 / 9780826218827 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Heefner, Wilson A." "Dogface Soldier: The Life of General Lucian K. Truscott, Jr. (American Military Experience (University of Missouri))"
University of Missouri 5/5/2010 0826218822 / 9780826218827 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Wilson, Amrit" "Dreams, Questions, Struggles: South Asian Women in Britain"
Pluto Press 2/20/2006 0745318479 / 9780745318479 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Indian History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers - Nice! 
Price: 18.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Wilson, Amrit" "Dreams, Questions, Struggles: South Asian Women in Britain"
Pluto Press 2/20/2006 0745318479 / 9780745318479 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers - Nice!" 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Wilson, J. F." "Ferranti and the British Electrical Industry, 1864-1930 (Business & society)"
Palgrave Macmillan 9/1/1988 0719023688 / 9780719023682 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Technology/Engineering section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Wilson, J. F." "Ferranti and the British Electrical Industry, 1864-1930 (Business & society)"
Palgrave Macmillan 9/1/1988 0719023688 / 9780719023682 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 42.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Wilson, J. F." "Ferranti and the British Electrical Industry, 1864-1930 (Business & society)"
Palgrave Macmillan 9/1/1988 0719023688 / 9780719023682 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 42.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Wilson, Brian" "Fight, Flight, or Chill: Subcultures, Youth, And Rave into the Twenty-first Century"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 4/1/2006 0773530614 / 9780773530614 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Sociology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Nice! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Wilson, Brian" "Fight, Flight, or Chill: Subcultures, Youth, And Rave into the Twenty-first Century"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 4/1/2006 0773530614 / 9780773530614 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Aedenstclair.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Agawa.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Alliedbookcompany.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Alphabookworks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Atlantavintagebooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Bailgatebooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Beaglebooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Birkittsbooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Blinebooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Bookbarnetc.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Bookedfull.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Booksets.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Booksliquidation.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Booksr4u.net
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Bookwormhbg.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on C-books.co.uk
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Comoshops.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Frenchborobooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Goodsheppardbooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Hammondsbooks.net
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Jackdawbooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Jrbooks.biz
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Just-us-books.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Lakesidebooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Literaturopolis.net
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Nomadestore.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Peakirkbooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Penngrovebooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Phatpocket.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Sackofbooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Springystreasures.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Store.bookswithapast.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Sunflowerbooksales.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Thebookannex.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Therobbinn.co.uk
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Trillionbooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Vagabondbooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Wheenobooks.com
"Wilson, Ms. Laurie" on Worldofrarebooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie