The Midtown Scholar Bookstore       

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" "Beethoven, performers, and critics: The International Beethoven Congress, Detroit, 1977"
Wayne State University Press 1/1/1980 0814316581 / 9780814316580 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Winter, Irene J." "Hasanlu Special Studies I: A Decorated Breastplate from Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum)"
University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology a 1/1/1980 0934718342 / 9780934718349 GOOD Paperback 
"Note - crisp, clean and unread paperback with light scuff marks to the back cover and some to the spine-otherwise very nice!" 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Winter, Irene J." "Hasanlu Special Studies I: A Decorated Breastplate from Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum)"
University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology a 1/1/1980 0934718342 / 9780934718349 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Note - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 17.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Winter, Irene J." "Hasanlu Special Studies I: A Decorated Breastplate from Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum)"
University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology a 1/1/1980 0934718342 / 9780934718349 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 17.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Griffith, H. Winter" "Minerals, Supplements & Vitamins: The Essential Guide"
Da Capo Press 1/15/2000 1555612296 / 9781555612290 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers- NICE!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Griffith, H. Winter" "Minerals, Supplements & Vitamins: The Essential Guide"
Da Capo Press 1/15/2000 1555612296 / 9781555612290 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean and unread book with light shelfwear to the cover and remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Griffith, H. Winter" "Minerals, Supplements & Vitamins: The Essential Guide"
Da Capo Press 1/15/2000 1555612296 / 9781555612290 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Winter, Molly Crumpton" American Narratives: Multiethnic Writing in the Age of Realism
Louisiana State University Press 5/1/2007 080713225X / 9780807132258 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear/edgewear and light-to-moderate creasing, tearing, and/or bumping to the dust jacket - small publisher's mark to one side - still NICE!" 
Price: 15.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Winter, Curtis" Anders Edstrom: Waiting Some Birds A Bus A Woman & Spidernets Places A Crew
SteidlMack 8/2/2004 3865210325 / 9783865210326 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Crisp clean unread unmarked 2 volume hardcover set with light shelfwear to the boards in cardboard slipcase. NICE! 
Price: 44.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Winter, Robert" At Home in the Heartland: Midwest Domestic Architecture
Gibbs Smith 4/10/2007 1586857991 / 9781586857998 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Winter, Norman" Captivating Combinations: Color and Style in the Garden
Univ Pr of Mississippi (Trd) 3/9/2009 1934110930 / 9781934110935 VERY GOOD Paperback 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Winter, Norman" Captivating Combinations: Color and Style in the Garden
Univ Pr of Mississippi (Trd) 3/9/2009 1934110930 / 9781934110935 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Pisano, Dominick A.; Linden, F. Robert van der; Winter, Fran" Chuck Yeager and the Bell X-1: Breaking the Sound Barrier
"Harry N. Abrams, Inc." 5/1/2006 0810955350 / 9780810955356 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Pisano, Dominick A.; Linden, F. Robert van der; Winter, Fran" Chuck Yeager and the Bell X-1: Breaking the Sound Barrier
"Harry N. Abrams, Inc." 5/1/2006 0810955350 / 9780810955356 FINE Hardcover 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Pisano, Dominick A.; Linden, F. Robert van der; Winter, Fran" Chuck Yeager and the Bell X-1: Breaking the Sound Barrier
"Harry N. Abrams, Inc." 5/1/2006 0810955350 / 9780810955356 FINE Hardcover 
new with remainder mark 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Winter, Robert; Vertikoff, Alexander" Craftsman Style
Harry N. Abrams 6/1/2004 0810943360 / 9780810943360 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear including a large tear to the back of the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Winter, Professor Jay" Dreams of Peace and Freedom: Utopian Moments in the Twentieth Century
Yale University Press 10/2/2006 0300106653 / 9780300106657 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket - GREAT!" 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Winter, Jay" Dreams of Peace and Freedom: Utopian Moments in the Twentieth Century
Yale University Press 1/8/2008 0300126026 / 9780300126020 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Winter, Jay" Dreams of Peace and Freedom: Utopian Moments in the Twentieth Century
Yale University Press 1/8/2008 0300126026 / 9780300126020 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Cleancrisp unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - VERY NICE! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Winter, Professor Jay" Dreams of Peace and Freedom: Utopian Moments in the Twentieth Century
Yale University Press 10/2/2006 0300106653 / 9780300106657 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
superb crisp clean unread and unmarked hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket - GREAT! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Booksliquidation.com
"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Buybookstoday.net
"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Covertocoverbooks.ca
"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Sweepadeal.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tracking@MidtownScholar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com