Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." "A Place for Meaning: Art, Faith, and Museum Culture"
The University of North Carolina Press 12/15/2009 0974365637 / 9780974365633 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." "A Place for Meaning: Art, Faith, and Museum Culture"
The University of North Carolina Press 12/15/2009 0974365637 / 9780974365633 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 18.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wood "A Token of My Affection: Greeting Cards and American Business Culture (Popular Cultures, Everyday Lives)"
Columbia University Press 8/25/2004 0231118783 / 9780231118781 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Business & Economics section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Sweet, John Wood" "Bodies Politic: Negotiating Race in the American North, 1730-1830"
University of Pennsylvania Press 10/20/2006 0812219783 / 9780812219784 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the African American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 19.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Wood, Ian" "Britain, Ireland, and the Second World War (Societies at War)"
Edinburgh University Press 4/30/2010 0748623272 / 9780748623273 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 85.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Wood, Leonard" "Chasing Geronimo: The Journal of Leonard Wood, May-September 1886"
Bison Books 12/1/2009 080322527X / 9780803225275 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Wood, Leonard" "Chasing Geronimo: The Journal of Leonard Wood, May-September 1886"
Bison Books 12/1/2009 080322527X / 9780803225275 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Civil War section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Wood, Leonard" "Chasing Geronimo: The Journal of Leonard Wood, May-September 1886"
Bison Books 12/1/2009 080322527X / 9780803225275 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Wood, Nigel" "Chinese Glazes: Their Origins, Chemistry, and Recreation"
University of Pennsylvania Press 8/30/1999 0812234766 / 9780812234763 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a bump to the top corner of the pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Wood, Jr. Jerome H." "Conestoga Crossroads: Lancaster, Pennsylvania, 1730-1790"
Pennsylvania Historical And Museum Commission 12/1/1979 0911124985 / 9780911124989 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Local Interest section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Wood, Richard L." "Faith in Action: Religion, Race, and Democratic Organizing in America (Morality and Society Series)"
University Of Chicago Press 9/15/2002 0226905969 / 9780226905969 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Religion section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers remainder mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Wood, Michael" "In Search of the Trojan War, Updated edition"
University of California Press 5/13/1998 0520215990 / 9780520215993 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Archaeology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Wood, Michael" "In Search of the Trojan War, Updated edition"
University of California Press 5/13/1998 0520215990 / 9780520215993 FINE Paperback 
"Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Wood, Amy Louise" "Lynching and Spectacle: Witnessing Racial Violence in America, 1890-1940 (New Directions in Southern Studies)"
The University of North Carolina Press 1/15/2011 0807871974 / 9780807871973 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 21.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Wood, Amy Louise" "Lynching and Spectacle: Witnessing Racial Violence in America, 1890-1940 (New Directions in Southern Studies)"
The University of North Carolina Press 1/15/2011 0807871974 / 9780807871973 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 21.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Wood, J. David" "Places of Last Resort: The Expansion of the Farm Frontier into the Boreal Forest in Canada, C. 1910-1940"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 10/1/2007 0773530975 / 9780773530973 GOOD Paperback 
"GOOD - This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 18.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Wood, J. David" "Places of Last Resort: The Expansion of the Farm Frontier into the Boreal Forest in Canada, C. 1910-1940"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 7/30/2006 0773530398 / 9780773530393 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a small remainder mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 34.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Wood, Rob" "The Art of Dried Flowers: Inspired Floral and Herbal Wreaths, Bouquets, Garlands, and Arrangements for Grand Occasions and Simple Celebrations"
"Running Press,U.S." 7/1/1991 1561380008 / 9781561380008 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Wood, Paul" "The Challenge of the Avant-Garde (Art and Its Histories, 4)"
Yale University Press 6/10/1999 0300077610 / 9780300077612 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unread hardcover with modest shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) - NICE! 
Price: 49.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Wood, Paul" "The Challenge of the Avant-Garde (Art and Its Histories, 4)"
Yale University Press 6/10/1999 0300077610 / 9780300077612 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket - Nice!!" 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on 77sunsetbooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Abookstop.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Archivescalifornia.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Booksliquidation.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Central-bookexchange.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Coasbooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Comoshops.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Dauntlessbooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Deansbookstore.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Dejalubookstore.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Fatcitybookstore.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Goodwillbooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Guthriebooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Helvic55.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Kjcactus.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Maplehillbooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Nomadestore.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Oldkidsbooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Phatpocket.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Pribooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Sackofbooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Shop.abundatrade.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Shop.bookgarden2.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Springystreasures.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Store.bookswithapast.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Sunflowerbooksales.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Therobbinn.co.uk
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Vagabondbooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Villageidiotsbooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Vtsbooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Woodcrestbooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Worldofrarebooks.com
"Hughes, Amanda M.; Wood, Carolyn H." on Youronlinebookstore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie