Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Morris, Wright" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Morris, Wright" "A Bill of Rites, A Bill of Wrongs, A Bill of Goods"
University of Nebraska Press 12/1/1980 0803281072 / 9780803281073 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Wright, George C" "A History of Blacks in Kentucky: In Pursuit of Equality, 1890-1980"
Kentucky Historical Society 7/2/2001 0916968219 / 9780916968212 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 24.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Wright, R." "A People's Counsel: History of the Parliament of Victoria, 1856-1990"
OUP Australia and New Zealand 2/3/1992 0195533593 / 9780195533590 GOOD Hardcover 
Clean unmarked hardcover with moderate shelfwear and a small surface tear to the dustjacket. Writing on first page. 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Knust, Jennifer Wright" "Abandoned to Lust: Sexual Slander and Ancient Christianity (Gender, Theory, and Religion)"
Columbia University Press 11/2/2005 0231136625 / 9780231136624 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Wright, Robert E." "Bailouts: Public Money, Private Profit (A Columbia / SSRC Book (Privatization of Risk))"
Columbia University Press 1/28/2010 0231150547 / 9780231150545 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket), remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 44.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Wright, Robert E." "Bailouts: Public Money, Private Profit (A Columbia / SSRC Book (Privatization of Risk))"
Columbia University Press 1/28/2010 0231150547 / 9780231150545 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Business & Economics section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) remainder mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 44.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Wright, Robert E." "Bailouts: Public Money, Private Profit (A Columbia / SSRC Book (Privatization of Risk))"
Columbia University Press 1/28/2010 0231150555 / 9780231150552 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Hoffer, Vicki; Kittel, Bonnie Pedrotti; Wright, Rebecca Abts" "Biblical Hebrew, Second Ed. (Supplement for Advanced Comprehension) (Yale Language Series)"
Yale University Press 6/10/2004 0300098634 / 9780300098631 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Wright, Russell O." "Crossing the Plate: The Upswing in Runs Scored by Major League Teams, 1993 to 1997"
McFarland & Company 8/1/1998 0786405368 / 9780786405367 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Sports & Hobbies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Wright, Russell O." "Crossing the Plate: The Upswing in Runs Scored by Major League Teams, 1993 to 1997"
McFarland & Company 8/1/1998 0786405368 / 9780786405367 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Wright, Janet" "Crown Assets: The Architecture of the Department of Public Works, 1867-1967"
University of Toronto Press 7/1/1997 0802078923 / 9780802078926 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Wright, D. G." "Democracy and Reform, 1815-1885 (Seminar Studies in History)"
Addison Wesley Publishing Company 1/1/1970 0582314003 / 9780582314009 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean gently used paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 34.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Wright, Sewall" "Evolution and the Genetics of Populations, Volume 4: Variability Within and Among Natural Populations (Evolution & the Genetics of Populations)"
University Of Chicago Press 5/15/1978 0226910520 / 9780226910529 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, no dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 79.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Etherington-Wright, Christine" "Gender, Professions and Discourse: Early Twentieth-Century Women's Autobiography"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/6/2009 0230219926 / 9780230219922 FINE Hardcover 
"Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear, and a remainder mark to one edge." 
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 "Etherington-Wright, Christine" "Gender, Professions and Discourse: Early Twentieth-Century Women's Autobiography"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/6/2009 0230219926 / 9780230219922 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Gender Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. New with some light shelfwear 
Price: 75.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Jasinski, Jana L.; Wesely, Jennifer K.; Wright, James D.; Mu" "Hard Lives, Mean Streets: Violence in the Lives of Homeless Women (Northeastern Series on Gender, Crime, and Law)"
Northeastern 5/11/2010 1555537219 / 9781555537210 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Jasinski, Jana L.; Wesely, Jennifer K.; Wright, James D.; Mu" "Hard Lives, Mean Streets: Violence in the Lives of Homeless Women (Northeastern Series on Gender, Crime, and Law)"
Northeastern 5/11/2010 1555537251 / 9781555537258 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 84.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Boling, Robert G.; Wright, G. Ernest" "Joshua (The Anchor Bible, Vol. 6)"
Doubleday & Co. 3/16/1982 0385000340 / 9780385000345 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. No dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Wright, Albert Hazen" "Life-Histories of the Frogs of Okefinokee Swamp, Georgia: North American Salientia (Anura) No. 2"
Comstock Pub Assoc 7/1/2002 0801440467 / 9780801440465 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Zoology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Wright, Herbert" "London High: A Guide to the Past, Present and Future of London's Skycrapers"
Frances Lincoln 11/1/2006 0711226954 / 9780711226951 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unread hardcover with modest shelfwear including scuffing to the boards moderate dust jacket edgewear - okay! 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Morris, Wright" on Agorabooks.net
"Morris, Wright" on Agsllc.us
"Morris, Wright" on Alkahestbooks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Alphabookworks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Archivescalifornia.com
"Morris, Wright" on Areadershaven.com
"Morris, Wright" on Atlantavintagebooks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Booksliquidation.com
"Morris, Wright" on Booksnmorepa.com
"Morris, Wright" on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
"Morris, Wright" on Booksrmagic.com
"Morris, Wright" on Bookyahoo.net
"Morris, Wright" on Bubbasbookswap.com
"Morris, Wright" on Christianbookbag.com
"Morris, Wright" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Morris, Wright" on Deansbookstore.com
"Morris, Wright" on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Dunawaybooks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Fatcitybookstore.com
"Morris, Wright" on Ginny6books.com
"Morris, Wright" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
"Morris, Wright" on Guthriebooks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Hammondsbooks.net
"Morris, Wright" on Hoffmansbookshop.com
"Morris, Wright" on Johnbalebooks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Jrbooks.biz
"Morris, Wright" on Ladylisabooks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Literatecat.com
"Morris, Wright" on Mokadabooks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Nomadestore.com
"Morris, Wright" on Oldkidsbooks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Pgbbooks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Phatpocket.com
"Morris, Wright" on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
"Morris, Wright" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Rockymountaintextbook.com
"Morris, Wright" on Russellbooks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Store.bookswithapast.com
"Morris, Wright" on Sunflowerbooksales.com
"Morris, Wright" on Thebookscouts.ca
"Morris, Wright" on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
"Morris, Wright" on Vagabondbooks.com
"Morris, Wright" on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie