Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

Xenophon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Xenophon "The Sea, The Sea (Penguin Epics)"
Penguin (Non-Classics) 12/26/2006 0141026316 / 9780141026312 GOOD Paperback 
"GOOD - This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Xenophon "The Shorter Socratic Writings: ""Apology of Socrates to the Jury,"" ""Oeconomicus,"" and ""Symposium"""
Cornell University Press 1/1/2006 0801472989 / 9780801472985 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Philosophy section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unread book with modest shelfwear including a cut out barcode and a non-returnable stamp to one edge - fully usable 
Price: 11.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Xenophon "The Shorter Socratic Writings: ""Apology of Socrates to the Jury,"" ""Oeconomicus,"" and ""Symposium"""
Cornell University Press 1/1/2006 0801472989 / 9780801472985 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a ""non-returnable"" stamp to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Xenophon "The Shorter Socratic Writings: Apology of Socrates to the Jury, Oeconomicus, and Symposium: Translations, with Interpretive Essays and Notes (Cornell Studies in Classical Philology)"
Cornell University Press 3/1/1996 0801432146 / 9780801432149 FAIR Hardcover 
"Clean, unread book with modest shelfwear including a cut out barcode and a ""non-returnable"" stamp to one edge - fully usable" 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Aristotle; Orator, Xenophon the; Xenophon; Historian, The Ox" Aristotle and Xenophon on Democracy and Oligarchy
University of California Press 2/21/1975 0520029097 / 9780520029095 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Aristotle; Orator, Xenophon the; Xenophon; Historian, The Ox" Aristotle and Xenophon on Democracy and Oligarchy
University of California Press 2/21/1975 0520029097 / 9780520029095 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Philosophy section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Xenophon Memorabilia (Agora Editions)
Cornell University Press 8/1/2001 0801481716 / 9780801481710 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Philosophy section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unread book with modest shelfwear including a cut out barcode and a non-returnable stamp to one edge - fully usable 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Xenophon Memorabilia (Agora Editions)
Cornell University Press 8/1/2001 0801481716 / 9780801481710 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a ""non-returnable"" stamp to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Xenophon Opera Omnia (Tomus I: Historia Graeca)
"Oxford University Press, USA" 2/22/1922 0198145527 / 9780198145523 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Foreign Languages section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Xenophon The Anabasis of Cyrus
Cornell University Press 1/1/2008 0801489997 / 9780801489990 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Xenophon The Anabasis of Cyrus (Agora)
Cornell University Press 12/1/2007 0801443989 / 9780801443985 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and stamped with ""non-returnable"" - NICE!!" 
Price: 54.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Xenophon on Abooklegacy.com
Xenophon on Abookstop.com
Xenophon on Aedenstclair.com
Xenophon on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Xenophon on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Xenophon on Antiquarius.com
Xenophon on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Xenophon on Avenuebookandco.com
Xenophon on Bookhousestl.com
Xenophon on Clhawley.co.uk
Xenophon on Coasbooks.com
Xenophon on Collinsbooks.com
Xenophon on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Xenophon on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Xenophon on Georgejefferybooks.com
Xenophon on Goldsworthbooks.com
Xenophon on Grendelbooks.com
Xenophon on Henrysbooks.com
Xenophon on Hurleybooks.com
Xenophon on Johntaylorbooks.com
Xenophon on Jrfinebooks.com
Xenophon on Kjcactus.com
Xenophon on Leonsbookstore.com
Xenophon on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Xenophon on Moodybooks.net
Xenophon on Mylibrarymarket.com
Xenophon on Naughtonsbooks.com
Xenophon on Nomadestore.com
Xenophon on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Xenophon on Ozzbooks.com.au
Xenophon on Raindogbooks.com
Xenophon on Rainydaypaperback.com
Xenophon on Riversedgebooks.com
Xenophon on Rodneysbookstore.com
Xenophon on Russellbooks.com
Xenophon on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Xenophon on Schoonerbooks.com
Xenophon on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Xenophon on Solomonsminebooks.com
Xenophon on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Xenophon on Thebooksellerinc.com
Xenophon on Twicesoldtales.ca
Xenophon on Virginiabookshop.com
Xenophon on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Xenophon on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie