The Midtown Scholar Bookstore

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

Xenophon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Xenophon "The Shorter Socratic Writings: ""Apology of Socrates to the Jury,"" ""Oeconomicus,"" and ""Symposium"""
Cornell University Press 2/9/2006 0801472989 / 9780801472985 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear to the covers and a stamp marked ""NON-RETURNABLE"" on one side - NICE!" 
Price: 13.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Xenophon The Anabasis of Cyrus (Agora)
Cornell University Press 12/1/2007 0801443989 / 9780801443985 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and ""non-returnable"" stamped on one edge - VERY NICE!" 
Price: 38.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Xenophon The Education of Cyrus (Agora Editions)
Cornell University Press 8/1/2001 0801487501 / 9780801487507 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and ""non-returnable"" stamped to one edge - VERY NICE!" 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Xenophon The Education of Cyrus (Agora Editions)
Cornell University Press 8/1/2001 0801487501 / 9780801487507 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and ""NON-RETURNABLE"" stamped on one side - NICE!" 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Xenophon on Archivescalifornia.com
Xenophon on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Xenophon on Beckhambooks.com
Xenophon on Bluemountainbooks.com
Xenophon on Bookmarkitbooks.com
Xenophon on Booksontheblvd.com
Xenophon on Bookspaceglobal.com
Xenophon on Boox.ca
Xenophon on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Xenophon on Cangelawykoff.com
Xenophon on Clhawley.co.uk
Xenophon on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Xenophon on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Xenophon on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Xenophon on Davidevesbooks.com
Xenophon on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Xenophon on Georgejefferybooks.com
Xenophon on Goldsworthbooks.com
Xenophon on Grendelbooks.com
Xenophon on Heroicimage.com
Xenophon on Hurleybooks.com
Xenophon on Johntaylorbooks.com
Xenophon on Leurabooks.com.au
Xenophon on Literarycatbooks.net
Xenophon on Monarchbooksusa.com
Xenophon on Naughtonsbooks.com
Xenophon on Nightheronbooks.com
Xenophon on Ozzbooks.com.au
Xenophon on Rogercoybooks.com
Xenophon on Schoonerbooks.com
Xenophon on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Xenophon on Volume1books.net
Xenophon on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Xenophon on Wolfcreek-books.com
Xenophon on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home / News | OUR MISSION | Locations/Directions | Payment/Shipping Info | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tracking@MidtownScholar.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.