Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Anderson, George Parker" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Anderson, George Parker" "American Modernism, 1914-1945 (Research Guide to American Literature)"
Facts on File 5/1/2010 0816078653 / 9780816078653 GOOD Hardcover 
"GOOD - This is a hurt hardcover book with no dust jacket and some tearing, scuffing, bumping and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 42.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Shipton, Parker MacDonald" "Credit Between Cultures: Farmers, Financiers, and Misunderstanding in Africa (Yale Agrarian Studies Series)"
Yale University Press 7/27/2010 0300116039 / 9780300116038 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 29.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Parker, David" "Ethics, Theory and the Novel"
Cambridge University Press 1/27/1995 052145283X / 9780521452830 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket and a bump to the top of the boards. 
Price: 48.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Parker, William N." "Europe, America, and the Wider World, Essays on the Economic History of Western Capitalism, Vol. 2: America and the Wider World"
Cambridge University Press 4/26/1991 0521274796 / 9780521274791 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the General American History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers volume II. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Parker, Richard" "Framing the Sexual Subject: The Politics of Gender, Sexuality, and Power"
University of California Press 1/23/2000 0520218361 / 9780520218369 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, missing dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Parker, Richard" "Framing the Sexual Subject: The Politics of Gender, Sexuality, and Power"
University of California Press 1/23/2000 0520218388 / 9780520218383 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Parker, Richard" "Framing the Sexual Subject: The Politics of Gender, Sexuality, and Power"
University of California Press 1/23/2000 0520218361 / 9780520218369 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket), remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 5.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Parker, Richard" "Framing the Sexual Subject: The Politics of Gender, Sexuality, and Power"
University of California Press 1/23/2000 0520218388 / 9780520218383 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Gender Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Parker, Franklin" "George Peabody, a Biography: A Biography"
Vanderbilt University Press 2/1/1995 0826512550 / 9780826512550 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! Writing on front endpaper. 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Parker, Franklin" "George Peabody, a Biography: A Biography"
Vanderbilt University Press 2/1/1995 0826512550 / 9780826512550 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Early America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Beck, Susan Parker" "Great Clothing from Sweatshirts, T-Shirts & Demim"
Sterling Pub Co Inc 6/1/1998 0806907924 / 9780806907925 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Beck, Susan Parker" "Great Clothing from Sweatshirts, T-Shirts & Demim"
Sterling Pub Co Inc 6/1/1998 0806907924 / 9780806907925 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Parker, Hershel" "Herman Melville: A Biography (Volume 1, 1819-1851)"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 8/15/2005 0801881854 / 9780801881855 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked volume one paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Very Nice!" 
Price: 14.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Parker, Hershel" "Herman Melville: A Biography (Volume 1, 1819-1851)"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 8/15/2005 0801881854 / 9780801881855 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked volume one paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Very Nice! 
Price: 19.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 "Parker, Hershel" "Herman Melville: A Biography (Volume 1, 1819-1851)"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 8/15/2005 0801881854 / 9780801881855 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 16.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Parker, Hershel" "Herman Melville: A Biography (Volume 2, 1851-1891)"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 5/8/2002 0801868920 / 9780801868924 GOOD Hardcover 
"GOOD - This is a hurt hardcover book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, creasing and a torn dust jacket. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 8.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Parker, Hershel" "Herman Melville: A Biography (Volume 2, 1851-1891)"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 8/15/2005 0801881862 / 9780801881862 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 19.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Parker, Hershel" "Herman Melville: A Biography (Volume 2, 1851-1891)"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 8/15/2005 0801881862 / 9780801881862 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Parker, Richard" "John Kenneth Galbraith: His Life, His Politics, His Economics"
University Of Chicago Press 8/1/2006 0226646777 / 9780226646770 FINE Paperback 
"Clean, unread with light shelfwear - NICE" 
Price: 6.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "1549, The Survivors of Flight; Prochnau, William; Parker, La" "Miracle on the Hudson: The Survivors of Flight 1549 Tell Their Extraordinary Stories of Courage, Faith, and Determination"
Ballantine Books 10/13/2009 0345519949 / 9780345519948 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Americana section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


"Anderson, George Parker" on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
"Anderson, George Parker" on Alphabookworks.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Booksliquidation.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Booksr4u.net
"Anderson, George Parker" on Coasbooks.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Covertocoverbooks.ca
"Anderson, George Parker" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Elpinarillobooks.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Johnbalebooks.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Just-us-books.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Mahlerbooks.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Net-treasure.co.uk
"Anderson, George Parker" on Nomadestore.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Oldprintbooks.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Royaloakbookshop.net
"Anderson, George Parker" on Shelflives.ca
"Anderson, George Parker" on Used.orcabooks.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Vagabondbooks.com
"Anderson, George Parker" on Youronlinebookstore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie