Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Scott, Paul" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Scott, Paul" "A Division of Spoils (Repr of 1975 Ed) (Raj Quartet/Paul Scott, 4) (Phoenix Fiction)"
University Of Chicago Press 5/22/1998 0226743446 / 9780226743448 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 10.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Scott, Paul" "A Division of Spoils (Repr of 1975 Ed) (Raj Quartet/Paul Scott, 4) (Phoenix Fiction)"
University Of Chicago Press 5/22/1998 0226743446 / 9780226743448 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Scott, Paul" "A Division of the Spoils (Raj Quartet, Book 4)"
Avon Books (P) 8/1/1992 0380718111 / 9780380718115 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Neblett, Elizabeth Scott; Murr, Erika L." "A Rebel Wife in Texas: The Diary and Letters of Elizabeth Scott Neblett, 1852-1864"
Louisiana State Univ Pr 10/1/2001 0807127027 / 9780807127025 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - Nice!" 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "MacDonald, Scott" "Adventures of Perception: Cinema as Exploration, Essays/Interviews"
University of California Press 8/25/2009 0520258568 / 9780520258563 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Film Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers remainder mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "MacDonald, Scott" "Adventures of Perception: Cinema as Exploration, Essays/Interviews"
University of California Press 8/25/2009 0520258541 / 9780520258549 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, missing dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 52.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "MacDonald, Scott" "Adventures of Perception: Cinema as Exploration, Essays/Interviews"
University of California Press 8/25/2009 0520258541 / 9780520258549 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket), remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 52.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Scott, Jonathan" "Algernon Sidney and the Restoration Crisis, 1677-1683 (Cambridge Studies in Early Modern British History)"
Cambridge University Press 5/2/2002 0521893380 / 9780521893381 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Lightly used paperback with moderate shelfwear/creasing to the covers. 
Price: 41.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Sniffen, Harold Scott" "Antonio Jacobsen--The Checklist: Paintings and Sketches by Antonio N. G. Jacobsen, 1850-1921"
Smith Gallery 6/1/1984 0917376390 / 9780917376399 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket including some tearing along the edges. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Tilden, Scott J." "Architecture for Art: American Art Museums, 1938-2008"
Harry N. Abrams 12/1/2004 0810949601 / 9780810949607 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Shields, Scott A." "Artists at Continent's End: The Monterey Peninsula Art Colony, 1875-1907"
University of California Press 4/17/2006 0520247396 / 9780520247390 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice!! 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Shields, Scott A." "Artists at Continent's End: The Monterey Peninsula Art Colony, 1875-1907"
University of California Press 4/17/2006 0520247396 / 9780520247390 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Shields, Scott A." "Artists at Continent's End: The Monterey Peninsula Art Colony, 1875-1907"
University of California Press 4/17/2006 0520247361 / 9780520247369 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 71.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Shields, Scott A." "Artists at Continent's End: The Monterey Peninsula Art Colony, 1875-1907"
University of California Press 4/17/2006 0520247396 / 9780520247390 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "McCormick, Scott, Jr." "Behold the Man: Re-Reading Gospels, Re-Humanizing Jesus"
Continuum Intl Pub Group 10/1/1994 0826406807 / 9780826406804 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 4.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Stuckey, Charles F., William P. Scott and Suzanne G. Lindsay" "Berthe Morisot, Impressionist"
Hudson Hills Press 1/1/1987 0933920040 / 9780933920040 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Stuckey, Charles F., William P. Scott and Suzanne G. Lindsay" "Berthe Morisot, Impressionist"
Hudson Hills Press 1/1/1987 0933920040 / 9780933920040 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean gently used paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a pen inscription inside the front cover. NICE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Scott, Kenneth" "Buried Genealogical Data : A Complete List of Addressed Letters Left in the Post Offices of Philadelphia, Chester, Lancaster, Trenton, New Castle and Wilmington Between 1748 and 1780. Abstracted from The Pennsylvania Gazette"
Clearfield 080630782X / 9780806307824 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Frickel, Scott" "Chemical Consequences: Environmental Mutagens, Scientist Activism, and the Rise of Genetic Toxicology"
Rutgers University Press 6/16/2004 0813534135 / 9780813534138 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Carter, Ralph G.; Scott, James M." "Choosing to Lead: Understanding Congressional Foreign Policy Entrepreneurs (New Slant: Religion, Politics, Ontology)"
Duke University Press Books 6/12/2009 082234503X / 9780822345039 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Political Science section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers - Nice! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Scott, Paul" on Abooklegacy.com
"Scott, Paul" on Allamericantextbooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Alliedbookcompany.com
"Scott, Paul" on Alphabookworks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Arccbooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Bookedfull.com
"Scott, Paul" on Booknest.com
"Scott, Paul" on Borgasorusbooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Brownsbooks.ca
"Scott, Paul" on Bubbasbookswap.com
"Scott, Paul" on C-books.co.uk
"Scott, Paul" on Central-bookexchange.com
"Scott, Paul" on Christianbookbag.com
"Scott, Paul" on Coasbooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Cranberrybooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Scott, Paul" on Durnickbooks.co.uk
"Scott, Paul" on Elpinarillobooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Gabookcompany.com
"Scott, Paul" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Just-us-books.com
"Scott, Paul" on Kensvideo.net
"Scott, Paul" on Leurabooks.com.au
"Scott, Paul" on Maplehillbooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Nomadestore.com
"Scott, Paul" on Oldprintbooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Phatpocket.com
"Scott, Paul" on Riversedgebooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Rockymountaintextbook.com
"Scott, Paul" on Russellbooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Rwmilitarybooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Sackofbooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
"Scott, Paul" on Solomonsminebooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Springystreasures.com
"Scott, Paul" on Superiortextsales.com
"Scott, Paul" on Sweepadeal.com
"Scott, Paul" on Thebestbooksforless.com
"Scott, Paul" on Used.orcabooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Vagabondbooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Worldofrarebooks.com
"Scott, Paul" on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
"Scott, Paul" on Youronlinebookstore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie