Check out our calendar!  Current:  February 1-15


Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Shaw, George Bernard" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Shaw, George Bernard" "Bernard Shaw Collected Letters, Vol. 3: 1911-1925"
Viking Adult 6/28/1985 0670805459 / 9780670805457 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Shaw, Randy" "Beyond the Fields: Cesar Chavez, the UFW, and the Struggle for Justice in the 21st Century"
University of California Press 9/17/2008 0520251075 / 9780520251076 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Political Science section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Shaw, Randy" "Beyond the Fields: Cesar Chavez, the UFW, and the Struggle for Justice in the 21st Century"
University of California Press 9/28/2010 0520268040 / 9780520268043 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Latin American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge. -Nice! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Shaw, Randy" "Beyond the Fields: Cesar Chavez, the UFW, and the Struggle for Justice in the 21st Century"
University of California Press 9/28/2010 0520268040 / 9780520268043 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Shaw, Randy" "Beyond the Fields: Cesar Chavez, the UFW, and the Struggle for Justice in the 21st Century"
University of California Press 9/17/2008 0520251075 / 9780520251076 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Shaw, Randy" "Beyond the Fields: Cesar Chavez, the UFW, and the Struggle for Justice in the 21st Century"
University of California Press 9/17/2008 0520251075 / 9780520251076 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Shaw, Tony" "British Cinema and the Cold War: The State, Propaganda and Consensus (Cinema and Society)"
I. B. Tauris 9/3/2006 1845112113 / 9781845112110 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Shaw, Tony" "British Cinema and the Cold War: The State, Propaganda and Consensus (Cinema and Society)"
I. B. Tauris 9/3/2006 1845112113 / 9781845112110 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Film Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear and a publishers mark to one edge - NICE 
Price: 25.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Stuckey, Charles F.; Monet, Claude; Shaw, Sophia; Chicago, A" "Claude Monet, 1840-1926"
Thames & Hudson 7/1/1995 0865591342 / 9780865591349 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Shaw, Carolyn Martin" "Colonial Inscriptions: Race, Sex, and Class in Kenya"
Univ Of Minnesota Press 5/17/1995 0816625255 / 9780816625253 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 16.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Shaw, Carolyn M." "Cooperation, Conflict and Consensus in the Organization of American States"
Palgrave Macmillan 4/17/2004 1403962219 / 9781403962218 FINE Hardcover 
New with light shelfwear 
Price: 58.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Shaw, Carolyn M." "Cooperation, Conflict and Consensus in the Organization of American States"
Palgrave Macmillan 4/17/2004 1403962219 / 9781403962218 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Political Science section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 40.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Shaw, Jane" "Culture and the Nonconformist Tradition (University of Wales Press - Religion, Culture, and Society)"
University of Wales Press 4/30/1999 0708315178 / 9780708315170 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Shaw, Professor Jennifer L." "Dream States: Puvis de Chavannes, Modernism, and the Fantasy of France"
Yale University Press 3/1/2002 0300083823 / 9780300083828 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket including a chunk torn out of the back bottom corner. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Shaw, Susan M." "God Speaks to Us, Too: Southern Baptist Women on Church, Home, and Society"
The University Press of Kentucky 4/1/2008 081312476X / 9780813124766 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Gingeras, Alison; Shaw, Jim" "Jim Shaw: Distorted Faces and Portraits, 1978-2007"
JRP|Ringier 12/15/2007 3905701138 / 9783905701135 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, may include minor bump and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 33.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Shaw, Harry E." "Narrating Reality: Austen, Scott, Eliot"
Cornell Univ Pr 12/1/2004 0801489555 / 9780801489556 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers including a major dent to one corner and stamped non-returnable otherwise - NICE 
Price: 19.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Shaw, Harry E." "Narrating Reality: Austen, Scott, Eliot"
Cornell Univ Pr 12/1/2004 0801489555 / 9780801489556 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Shaw, Dr. Jane" "Octavia, Daughter of God: The Story of a Female Messiah and Her Followers"
Yale University Press 10/4/2011 0300176155 / 9780300176155 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 12.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Martin, B. R.; Shaw, Graham" "Particle Physics, 2nd Edition"
Wiley 8/28/1997 0471972851 / 9780471972853 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Physics section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers with a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


"Shaw, George Bernard" on Agorabooks.net
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Allamericantextbooks.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Arccbooks.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Bookcastle.us
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Booknetwork.org
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Booksrmagic.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Buybookstoday.net
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Central-bookexchange.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Chippawabooks.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Dunawaybooks.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Ebooksweb.net
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Fatcitybookstore.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Goldsworthbooks.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Just-us-books.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Magadhbookrus.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Nomadestore.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Peerlessbookstore.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Pgbbooks.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Poormansbooks.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Readitagain1.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Rockymountaintextbook.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Sackofbooks.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Superiortextsales.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Thriftybooks.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Used.orcabooks.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Wheenobooks.com
"Shaw, George Bernard" on Youronlinebookstore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com