Check out our calendar!  Current:  February 1-15


Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

Sophocles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sophocles "Antigone, Oedipus the King, Electra (World's Classics)"
"Oxford University Press, USA" 5/5/1994 019282922X / 9780192829221 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Aeschylus; Sophocles; Euripides "Greek Tragedies, Volume 2 The Libation Bearers (Aeschylus), Electra (Sophocles), Iphigenia in Tauris, Electra, & The Trojan Women (Euripides)"
University Of Chicago Press 2/15/1960 0226307751 / 9780226307756 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aeschylus; Sophocles; Euripides "Greek Tragedies, Volume 2 The Libation Bearers (Aeschylus), Electra (Sophocles), Iphigenia in Tauris, Electra, & The Trojan Women (Euripides)"
University Of Chicago Press 2/15/1960 0226307751 / 9780226307756 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aeschylus; Sophocles; Euripides "Greek Tragedies, Volume 2 The Libation Bearers (Aeschylus), Electra (Sophocles), Iphigenia in Tauris, Electra, & The Trojan Women (Euripides)"
University Of Chicago Press 2/15/1960 0226307751 / 9780226307756 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sophocles "Oedipus, the King and Antigone (Crofts Classics)"
Harlan Davidson 6/1/1960 0882950940 / 9780882950945 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sophocles "Sophocles I: Oedipus The King, Oedipus at Colonus, Antigone (The Complete Greek Tragedies)"
University Of Chicago Press 8/15/1991 0226307921 / 9780226307923 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sophocles "Sophocles I: Oedipus The King, Oedipus at Colonus, Antigone (The Complete Greek Tragedies)"
University Of Chicago Press 8/15/1991 0226307921 / 9780226307923 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers including some pen markings. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sophocles "Sophocles I: Oedipus The King, Oedipus at Colonus, Antigone (The Complete Greek Tragedies)"
University Of Chicago Press 8/15/1991 0226307921 / 9780226307923 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sophocles "Sophocles II: Ajax, The Women of Trachis, Electra & Philoctetes (The Complete Greek Tragedies) (Vol 9)"
University Of Chicago Press 5/15/1969 0226307867 / 9780226307862 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Sophocles; Walton, J. Michael; McLeish, Kenneth; Cannon, Rob" "Sophocles Plays 2: Ajax, Women of Trachis, Electra, Philoctetes (Classical Dramatists) (Vol 2)"
Methuen Drama 6/14/1990 0413628809 / 9780413628800 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear. NICE!" 
Price: 8.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sophocles "The Complete Greek Tragedies, Volume 2: Sophocles"
University Of Chicago Press 8/1/1992 0226307654 / 9780226307657 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 25.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sophocles "The Theban Plays: Oedipus the King, Oedipus at Colonus, Antigone (Johns Hopkins New Translations from Antiquity)"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 2/18/2009 0801891337 / 9780801891335 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket), remainder mark to one edge- NICE" 
Price: 26.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sophocles Antigone (Greek Tragedy in New Translations)
"Oxford University Press, USA" 2/1/1990 0195061675 / 9780195061673 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers including a crease throught he front cover.. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Sophocles; Taylor, Don" Antigone (Methuen Drama Student Editions)
Methuen Drama 5/4/2006 0413776042 / 9780413776044 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Sophocles; Taylor, Don" Antigone (Methuen Drama Student Editions)
Methuen Drama 5/4/2006 0413776042 / 9780413776044 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean unread paperback with some light shelfwear. - NICE!" 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Sophocles; Bagg, Robert" Oedipus Plays of Sophocles
University of Massachusetts Press 8/1/2004 1558494545 / 9781558494541 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 17.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sophocles Oedipus Rex (Wisconsin Studies in Classics)
University of Wisconsin Press 5/19/2011 0299282546 / 9780299282547 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sophocles Oedipus Rex (Wisconsin Studies in Classics)
University of Wisconsin Press 5/19/2011 0299282546 / 9780299282547 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sophocles Oedipus the King
University Of Chicago Press 3/15/2010 0226768686 / 9780226768687 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sophocles Oedipus the King
University Of Chicago Press 3/15/2010 0226768686 / 9780226768687 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sophocles on Abdbooksellers.com
Sophocles on Antiquarius.com
Sophocles on Bbrownandassoc.net
Sophocles on Bibliotique.us
Sophocles on Bookarc.com.au
Sophocles on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sophocles on Booksinbulgaria.com
Sophocles on Booksr4u.net
Sophocles on Borgasorusbooks.com
Sophocles on Carmsrarebooks.com
Sophocles on Coasbooks.com
Sophocles on Confettibooks.com
Sophocles on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sophocles on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Sophocles on Cozybookcellar.com
Sophocles on Darkwoodbooks.com
Sophocles on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Sophocles on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Sophocles on Elpinarillobooks.com
Sophocles on Eurolibros.com
Sophocles on Flyingelfbooks.com
Sophocles on Goodwillbooks.com
Sophocles on Grendelbooks.com
Sophocles on Johnbalebooks.com
Sophocles on Kbookscanada.com
Sophocles on Leonsbookstore.com
Sophocles on Maplehillbooks.com
Sophocles on Monkeyread.com
Sophocles on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sophocles on Naughtonsbooks.com
Sophocles on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Sophocles on Nightheronbooks.com
Sophocles on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Sophocles on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Sophocles on Ravenroostbooks.com
Sophocles on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Sophocles on Riversedgebooks.com
Sophocles on Seattlebookcenter.com
Sophocles on Snowdensbooks.com
Sophocles on Tenbestbooks.com
Sophocles on Thebookishpelican.com
Sophocles on Thedustjacket.biz
Sophocles on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Sophocles on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Sophocles on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com