Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Turner, Thomas" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Turner, Thomas" "101 Things You Didn't Know About The Civil War: Places, Battles, Generals--Essential Facts About the War That Divided America"
Adams Media 6/4/2007 1598693204 / 9781598693201 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Civil War section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 8/26/2004 1403962529 / 9781403962522 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Modern America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 8/26/2004 1403962529 / 9781403962522 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Modern America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 8/26/2004 1403962529 / 9781403962522 FINE Hardcover 
New with some light shelfwear - GREAT 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/22/2008 1403962537 / 9781403962539 FINE Paperback 
New with light shelfwear 
Price: 21.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Carrillo, Charles; Steele, Thomas J." "A Century of Retablos: The Dennis & Janis Lyon Collection of New Mexican Santos, 1780-1880"
Hudson Hills Press 9/21/2007 1555952739 / 9781555952730 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. JUMBO - JUMBO - Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. Book has a scratch to the bottom edge. NICE! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Dutton, Thomas Edward" "A checklist of languages and present-day villages of central and south-east mainland Papua, (Pacific linguistics)"
"Australian National University, Research School of" 1/1/1973 0858830906 / 9780858830905 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 73.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Thomas, John L." "A Country in the Mind: Wallace Stegner, Bernad DeVoto, History and the American Land"
Routledge 10/1/2000 0415927811 / 9780415927819 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Nature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Goebel, Thomas" "A Government by the People: Direct Democracy in America, 1890-1940"
The University of North Carolina Press 1/17/2007 0807826944 / 9780807826942 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 64.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Pinney, Thomas" "A History of Wine in America, Volume 2: From Prohibition to the Present"
University of California Press 9/3/2007 0520254309 / 9780520254305 FINE Paperback 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread Volume 2 paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge - VERY NICE!" 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Berger, Thomas R." "A Long and Terrible Shadow: White Values, and Native Rights in the Americas Since 1492"
Univ of Washington Pr 8/30/1999 0295978074 / 9780295978079 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Berger, Thomas R." "A Long and Terrible Shadow: White Values, and Native Rights in the Americas Since 1492"
Univ of Washington Pr 8/30/1999 0295978074 / 9780295978079 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Americana section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers remainder mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Misa, Thomas J." "A Nation of Steel: The Making of Modern America, 1865-1925 (Johns Hopkins Studies in the History of Technology)"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 1/1/1999 0801860520 / 9780801860522 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 16.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Thomas, Lewis V" "A Study of Naima (Studies in Near Eastern civilization, no. 4)"
New York University Press 5/1/1972 0814781500 / 9780814781500 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Mid East Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 "Scharf, Thomas" "Age and Ageing Policy in Germany (German Studies Series,)"
Berg Publishers 9/1/1998 1859731910 / 9781859731918 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the German History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and a publishers mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Scharf, Thomas" "Age and Ageing Policy in Germany (German Studies Series,)"
Berg Publishers 9/1/1998 1859731910 / 9781859731918 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "McNamee, Thomas" "Alice Waters and Chez Panisse: The Romantic, Impractical, Often Eccentric, Ultimately Brilliant Making of a Food Revolution"
"Penguin Press HC, The" 3/22/2007 1594201153 / 9781594201158 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Thomas, Alma" "Alma Thomas, phantasmagoria: Major paintings from the 1970s"
Michael Rosenfeld Gallery 1/1/2001 1930416121 / 9781930416123 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Austenfeld, Thomas Carl" "American Women Writers and the Nazis: Ethics and Politics in Boyle,Porter,Stafford, and Hellman"
University of Virginia Press 7/22/2001 0813920523 / 9780813920528 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literary Criticism section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 18.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Duff, James H.; Wyeth, Andrew; Hoving, Thomas; Kirstein, Lin" "An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art : N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth"
Little Brown & Co. 5/1/1987 082121652X / 9780821216521 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean gently used hardcover with light shelfwear to the covers with a pen inscription inside the front cover - a good used copy! 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Turner, Thomas" on Abookstop.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Agorabooks.net
"Turner, Thomas" on Alphabookworks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Anovelideabooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Astleybookfarm.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Author-author.net
"Turner, Thomas" on Betterbookgetter.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Booknest.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Booksrmagic.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Bookwebpages.net
"Turner, Thomas" on Bookyahoo.net
"Turner, Thomas" on C-books.co.uk
"Turner, Thomas" on Carmsrarebooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Chapter1.co.za
"Turner, Thomas" on Christianbookbag.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Elpinarillobooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Guthriebooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Hammondsbooks.net
"Turner, Thomas" on Just-us-books.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Kjcactus.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Literaturopolis.net
"Turner, Thomas" on Melanienelsonbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
"Turner, Thomas" on Montclairbookcenter.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Mygenealogybooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Nomadestore.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Pandy-books.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Phatpocket.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Rockymountaintextbook.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Russellbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Salsusbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Springystreasures.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
"Turner, Thomas" on Sunflowerbooksales.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Textbookstree.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Trillionbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Vagabondbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie