Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Averill, Jenny Thompson with John" "...And Another Thing: Rants, raves, and information you can use on everything from drug company greed to Vitamin C"
Agora Health Books 12/1/2005 1891434292 / 9781891434297 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Health & Fitness section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Haye, Amy de la; Taylor, Lou; Thompson, Eleanor" "A Family of Fashion: The Messel Dress Collection, 1865-2005"
Philip Wilson Publishers 3/3/2006 0856676101 / 9780856676109 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 37.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Haye, Amy de la; Taylor, Lou; Thompson, Eleanor" "A Family of Fashion: The Messel Dress Collection, 1865-2005"
Philip Wilson Publishers 3/3/2006 0856676101 / 9780856676109 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Thompson, Leonard" "A History of South Africa, Third Edition"
Yale University Press 3/1/2001 0300087764 / 9780300087765 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the African Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers remainder mark to one edge- NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Thompson, Leonard" "A History of South Africa, Third Edition"
Yale University Press 3/1/2001 0300087764 / 9780300087765 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Perriam, Chris; Thompson, Michael; Frenk, Susan; Knights, Va" "A New History of Spanish Writing, 1939 to the 1990s"
"Oxford University Press, USA" 8/10/2000 019871517X / 9780198715177 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 76.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Thompson, Harold W., Ph.D." "A Pioneer Songster: Texts from the Stevens-Douglass Manuscript of Western New York, 1841-1856"
Cornell Univ Pr 11/30/2009 0801475821 / 9780801475825 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Americana section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Thompson, Harold W., Ph.D." "A Pioneer Songster: Texts from the Stevens-Douglass Manuscript of Western New York, 1841-1856"
Cornell Univ Pr 11/30/2009 0801475821 / 9780801475825 FINE Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Thompson, Krista A." "An Eye for the Tropics: Tourism, Photography, and Framing the Caribbean Picturesque (Objects/Histories)"
Duke University Press Books 2/22/2007 0822337517 / 9780822337515 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards - no dust jacket - quite NICE!" 
Price: 59.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Thompson, G. A." "Archaeology in Greater London, 1972-1990: A Guide to the Records of Excavations by the Museum of London (The Archaeological Gazetteer Series, 2)"
Museum of London 4/1/1999 0904818802 / 9780904818802 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 18.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Thompson, E.P." "BEYOND THE FRONTIER The politics of a failed mission; Bulgaria, 1944"
Merlin Press 1/1/1997 0850364612 / 9780850364613 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the World History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Thompson, E.P." "BEYOND THE FRONTIER The politics of a failed mission; Bulgaria, 1944"
Merlin Press 1/1/1997 0850364612 / 9780850364613 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 3.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Thompson, Kenneth W." "Cold War Theories: Volume I, world Polarization, 1943-1953"
Louisiana State University Press 9/1/1991 0807117447 / 9780807117446 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Clean unmarked unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers. 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Thompson, Kenneth W." "Cold War Theories: Volume I, world Polarization, 1943-1953"
Louisiana State University Press 9/1/1991 0807117447 / 9780807117446 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Modern America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers and minor water damage to the edges. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Schwarz, Michiel; Thompson, Michael" "Divided We Stand: Re-Defining Politics, Technology, and Social Choice"
University of Pennsylvania Press 1/1/1990 081221319X / 9780812213195 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "III, J. Phillip Thompson" "Double Trouble: Black Mayors, Black Communities, and the Call for a Deep Democracy (Transgressing Boundaries)"
"Oxford University Press, USA" 12/1/2005 0195177339 / 9780195177336 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the African American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 8.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Thompson, Julius E." "Dudley Randall, Broadside Press, and the Black Arts Movement in Detroit, 1960-1995"
McFarland & Company 11/1/1998 0786403608 / 9780786403608 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the African American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Thompson, Julius E." "Dudley Randall, Broadside Press, and the Black Arts Movement in Detroit, 1960-1995"
McFarland & Company 11/1/1998 0786403608 / 9780786403608 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the African American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Thompson, Chris" "Felt: Fluxus, Joseph Beuys, and the Dalai Lama"
Univ Of Minnesota Press 2/9/2011 0816653542 / 9780816653546 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, missing dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Thompson, Andrew" "George Eliot and Italy: Literary, Cultural, and Political Influences from Dante to the Risorgimento"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/15/1998 0312176511 / 9780312176518 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 98.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Abellabooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Abookstop.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Agorabooks.net
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Allamericantextbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Alliedbookcompany.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Avenuebookandco.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Bookbarnetc.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Booksliquidation.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Booksr4u.net
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Borgasorusbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Comoshops.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Elpinarillobooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Gabookcompany.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Goldsworthbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Greentextbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Greentextbooks.org
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Hoffmansbookshop.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Just-us-books.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Kjcactus.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Nationwidetext.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Nomadestore.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Oldprintbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Ozzbooks.com.au
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Phatpocket.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Readitagain1.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Russellbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Store.bookswithapast.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Superiortextsales.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Tenbestbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Textbookace.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Thebookbank.net
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Thebookhound.net
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Thriftybooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Vagabondbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Villagebookmarket.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Worldofrarebooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie