Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Ward, Alan" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Ward, Alan" "A show of justice;: Racial ""amalgamation"" in nineteenth century New Zealand"
University of Toronto Press 1/1/1974 0802021174 / 9780802021175 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the World History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" "An American Theatre: The Story of Westport Country Playhouse, 1931-2005"
Yale University Press 6/11/2005 0300106483 / 9780300106480 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Performing Arts section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Note - Superb crisp clean unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - GREAT! 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" "An American Theatre: The Story of Westport Country Playhouse, 1931-2005"
Yale University Press 6/11/2005 0300106483 / 9780300106480 FINE Hardcover 
"Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Ward, Philip" "Cambridge Street Literature (Cambridge Town, Gown, and County; [V. 22])"
Oleander Press 1/1/1978 0900891521 / 9780900891526 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean gently used hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Ward, Peter" "Courtship, Love, and Marriage in Nineteenth-Century English Canada"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 2/1/1993 0773511040 / 9780773511040 GOOD Paperback 
"GOOD - This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Finke, Ronald A.; Ward, Thomas B.; Smith, Steven M." "Creative Cognition: Theory, Research, and Applications"
A Bradford Book 1/5/1996 0262560968 / 9780262560962 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Ward, James" "Ferrytale: The Career of W. H. ""Ping"" Ferry"
Stanford University Press 7/1/2002 0804741573 / 9780804741576 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 17.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Churchill, Ward" "From a Native Son: Selected Essays on Indigenism, 1985-1995"
South End Press 7/1/1999 0896085538 / 9780896085534 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Americana section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Ward, Lynd" "Gods' Man: A Novel in Woodcuts (Dover Fine Art, History of Art)"
Dover Publications 3/16/2004 0486435008 / 9780486435008 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Levy, Morris S.; Ward, John Milton" "Italian Ballet, 1637-1977 (Houghton Library Publications) (The John Milton and Ruth Neils Ward Collection, Harvard Theatre Collection)"
Houghton Library of the Harvard College Library 11/15/2005 0974396311 / 9780974396316 GOOD Paperback 
"Note - Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear and a strong bump to bottom edge of pages, resulting in back cover being bent and slightly creased - still fully readable" 
Price: 41.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Ward, Brian" "Just My Soul Responding: Rhythm And Blues, Black Consciousness And Race Relations"
Routledge 4/10/1998 185728139X / 9781857281392 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the African American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean paperback with light shelfwear and creasing to the covers. Book may have underlining highlighting and/or notations throughout. Some pages may be dogeared. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Ward, Brian" "Just My Soul Responding: Rhythm and Blues, Black Consciousness, and Race Relations"
University of California Press 7/6/1998 0520212983 / 9780520212985 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a small remainder mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Ward, Ian" "Justice, Humanity and the New World Order (Law, Justice and Power)"
Ashgate Pub Ltd 8/1/2003 0754623084 / 9780754623083 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Law section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Ward, Ian" "Justice, Humanity and the New World Order (Law, Justice and Power)"
Ashgate Pub Ltd 8/1/2003 0754623084 / 9780754623083 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 59.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Ward, Jule DeJager" "LA Leche League : At the Crossroads of Medicine, Feminism, and Religion"
The University of North Carolina Press 1/5/2000 0807847917 / 9780807847916 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Ward, Jule Dejager" "LA Leche League : At the Crossroads of Medicine, Feminism, and Religion"
University of North Carolina Press 1/1/2000 0807825093 / 9780807825099 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 176.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Alden, Chris; Anseeuw, Ward" "Land, Liberation and Compromise in Southern Africa"
Palgrave Macmillan 12/8/2009 0230230849 / 9780230230842 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean hardcover with some shelfwear." 
Price: 49.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Ward, Robert B." "New York State Government: What It Does, How It Works"
Nelson a Rockefeller Inst 9/1/2002 0914341898 / 9780914341895 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Political Science section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a non-returnable stamp to one edge - Nice!! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Ward, Robert B." "New York State Government: What It Does, How It Works"
Nelson a Rockefeller Inst 9/1/2002 0914341898 / 9780914341895 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a 'non-returnable' stamp to one edge - Nice!!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Mendo, Miguel Angel; Ward, Nari" "Old Princess Armonia, The"
Hopefulmonster 5/15/2002 8877571411 / 9788877571410 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 5.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Ward, Alan" on Aedenstclair.com
"Ward, Alan" on Agorabooks.net
"Ward, Alan" on Arrowaybooks.com
"Ward, Alan" on Comoshops.com
"Ward, Alan" on Countlesspages.com
"Ward, Alan" on Elpinarillobooks.com
"Ward, Alan" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Ward, Alan" on Hammondsbooks.net
"Ward, Alan" on Manorfarmbooks.com
"Ward, Alan" on Nomadestore.com
"Ward, Alan" on Oldprintbooks.com
"Ward, Alan" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Ward, Alan" on Pgbbooks.com
"Ward, Alan" on Phatpocket.com
"Ward, Alan" on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
"Ward, Alan" on Psychobabel.eu
"Ward, Alan" on Runforcoverbooks.com
"Ward, Alan" on Springystreasures.com
"Ward, Alan" on Vagabondbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie