Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" "Beethoven, performers, and critics: The International Beethoven Congress, Detroit, 1977"
Wayne State University Press 1/1/1980 0814316581 / 9780814316580 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Music section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Winter, Nicholas J. G." "Dangerous Frames: How Ideas about Race and Gender Shape Public Opinion (Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion)"
University Of Chicago Press 5/1/2008 0226902374 / 9780226902371 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Winter, Irene J." "Hasanlu Special Studies I: A Decorated Breastplate from Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum)"
University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology a 1/1/1980 0934718342 / 9780934718349 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Note - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 14.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Griffith, H. Winter" "Minerals, Supplements & Vitamins: The Essential Guide"
Da Capo Press 1/15/2000 1555612296 / 9781555612290 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Medicine section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers remainder mark to one edge- NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Griffith, H. Winter" "Minerals, Supplements & Vitamins: The Essential Guide"
Da Capo Press 1/15/2000 1555612296 / 9781555612290 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Winter, Thomas C.; Likens, Gene E." "Mirror Lake: Interactions among Air, Land, and Water (Freshwater Ecology)"
University of California Press 11/25/2009 0520261194 / 9780520261198 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Griffith, H. Winter" "Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: The Complete Guide"
Da Capo Press 3/20/2000 1555612636 / 9781555612634 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Health & Fitness section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - very nice! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Griffith, H. Winter" "Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: The Complete Guide"
Da Capo Press 3/20/2000 1555612636 / 9781555612634 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - very nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Winter, Miriam Therese" "Woman Wisdom, Part One: A Feminist Lectionary & Psalter Women of the Hebrew Scriptures: Women of Hebrew Scriptures"
Crossroad Publishing Company 8/25/1991 082451100X / 9780824511005 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Christianity section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Winter, Curtis" Anders Edstrom: Waiting Some Birds A Bus A Woman & Spidernets Places A Crew
SteidlMack 8/2/2004 3865210325 / 9783865210326 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Photography section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked 2 volume hardcover set with light shelfwear to the boards in cardboard slipcase. NICE! 
Price: 44.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Winter, Robert" At Home in the Heartland: Midwest Domestic Architecture
Gibbs Smith 4/10/2007 1586857991 / 9781586857998 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Winter, Robert" California Bungalow
Hennessey & Ingalls 1/1/1980 0912158859 / 9780912158853 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Pisano, Dominick A.; Linden, F. Robert van der; Winter, Fran" Chuck Yeager and the Bell X-1: Breaking the Sound Barrier
Harry N. Abrams 5/1/2006 0810955350 / 9780810955356 FINE Hardcover 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Griffith, H. Winter" Complete Guide to Prescription & Nonprescription Drugs 2011
Perigee Trade 11/2/2010 0399536205 / 9780399536205 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Medicine section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Griffith, H. Winter" Complete Guide to Prescription & Nonprescription Drugs 2011
Perigee Trade 11/2/2010 0399536205 / 9780399536205 FINE Paperback 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - GREAT!" 
Price: 10.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Winter, Robert; Vertikoff, Alexander" Craftsman Style
Harry N. Abrams 6/1/2004 0810943360 / 9780810943360 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear including a large tear to the back of the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Winter, Miriam T." Defecting in Place: Women Claiming Responsibility for Their Own Spiritual Lives
Crossroad 6/1/1994 0824514173 / 9780824514174 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Gender Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. Previous owner's name on first page. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Winter, Jay" Dreams of Peace and Freedom: Utopian Moments in the Twentieth Century
Yale University Press 1/8/2008 0300126026 / 9780300126020 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 12.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Winter, Jay" Dreams of Peace and Freedom: Utopian Moments in the Twentieth Century
Yale University Press 10/2/2006 0300106653 / 9780300106657 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Winter, Jay" Dreams of Peace and Freedom: Utopian Moments in the Twentieth Century
Yale University Press 10/2/2006 0300106653 / 9780300106657 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the European History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. superb crisp clean unread and unmarked hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket - GREAT! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Booksagain.net
"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Brendaboorbooks.com
"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Buybookstoday.net
"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Covertocoverbooks.ca
"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Kbookscanada.com
"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Nomadestore.com
"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Phatpocket.com
"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
"Winter, Robert; Carr, Bruce" on Richardsonsbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie