|
|
Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ''Griffin, David Ray (Editor)'' The Reenchantment of Science: Postmodern Proposals (Suny Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought) State University of New York Press 8/1/1988 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches ''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE'' Price: 15.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | ''Griffin, David Ray'' ''Parapsychology, Philosophy, and Spirituality: A Postmodern Exploration (Suny Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought)'' State University of New York Press 2/1/1997 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches ''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE'' Price: 19.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | ''Griffin, David Ray'' ''Postmodern Politics for a Planet in Crisis: Policy, Process, and Presidential Vision (S U N Y Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought)'' State University of New York Press 7/1/1993 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 5.9 x 0.6 inches ''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE'' Price: 12.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | ''Griffin, David Ray'' Reenchantment Without Supernaturalism: A Process Philosophy of Religion (Cornell Studies in the Philosophy of Religion) Cornell University Press 11/1/2000 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 1.1 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped ''''''''non-returnable,'''''''' otherwise - NICE'' Price: 33.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | ''Griffin, David Ray'' Religion and Scientific Naturalism: Overcoming the Conflicts (Suny Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought) State University of New York Press 6/1/2000 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.5 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches ''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE'' Price: 22.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | ''Griffin, David Ray'' Varieties of Postmodern Theology (Suny Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought) State University of New York Press 9/1/1989 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches ''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE'' Price: 13.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | ''Griffin, David Ray'' Varieties of Postmodern Theology (Suny Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought) State University of New York Press 9/1/1989 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches ''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE'' Price: 13.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | ''Griffin, David Ray'' Varieties of Postmodern Theology (Suny Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought) State University of New York Press 9/1/1989 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches ''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE'' Price: 17.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | ''Griffin, Donald R.'' Animal Thinking Harvard University Press 10/1/1985 Paperback GOOD 0.8 x 6.2 x 9.2 inches Crisp Paperback with light shelfwear and crease to spine; still VERY NICE! Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | ''Griffin, Gabriele (Editor)'' Thinking Differently: A Reader in European Women's Studies Zed Books 10/4/2002 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.9 x 1.1 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) - NICE'' Price: 70.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | ''Griffin, Gabriele'' Representations of HIV and AIDS: Visibility Blue/s Manchester University Press 4/7/2001 Hardcover VERY GOOD 8.9 x 5.3 x 0.8 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE'' Price: 43.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | ''Griffin, James E. (Editor)'' Textbook of Endocrine Physiology ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 9/15/2000 Hardcover VERY GOOD 1.2 x 6.0 x 9.2 inches ''crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelf wear and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!'' Price: 29.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | ''Griffin, Jonathan'' ''Collected Poems, Volume II'' National Poetry Foundation 6/1/1990 Library Binding VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.4 x 1.9 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover (VOL 2 only) with modest shelfwear to the dust jacket and yellow publisher's mark to one edge otherwise - GREAT!'' Price: 33.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | ''Griffin, Jonathan'' Collected Poems National Poetry Foundation 12/1/1989 Library Binding VERY GOOD 9.4 x 6.5 x 1.4 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover (VOL 1 only!) with modest shelfwear to the dust jacket and yellow publisher's mark to one edge otherwise - GREAT!'' Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | ''Griffin, Sean'' Tinker Belles and Evil Queens: The Walt Disney Company from the Inside Out New York University Press 3/1/2000 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.9 x 6.0 x 0.9 inches ''crisp, clean, unmarked paperback with very some shelfwear to covers - GREAT!'' Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Griffin Listings |