The Midtown Scholar Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title


 

Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ''Griffin, David Ray (Editor)''  The Reenchantment of Science: Postmodern Proposals (Suny Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought)
State University of New York Press 8/1/1988 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE''
Price: 15.45 USD
See Full
Description
 2. ''Griffin, David Ray''  ''Parapsychology, Philosophy, and Spirituality: A Postmodern Exploration (Suny Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought)''
State University of New York Press 2/1/1997 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE''
Price: 19.45 USD
See Full
Description
 3. ''Griffin, David Ray''  ''Postmodern Politics for a Planet in Crisis: Policy, Process, and Presidential Vision (S U N Y Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought)''
State University of New York Press 7/1/1993 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 5.9 x 0.6 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE''
Price: 12.40 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ''Griffin, David Ray''  Reenchantment Without Supernaturalism: A Process Philosophy of Religion (Cornell Studies in the Philosophy of Religion)
Cornell University Press 11/1/2000 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 1.1 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped ''''''''non-returnable,'''''''' otherwise - NICE''
Price: 33.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. ''Griffin, David Ray''  Religion and Scientific Naturalism: Overcoming the Conflicts (Suny Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought)
State University of New York Press 6/1/2000 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.5 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE''
Price: 22.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. ''Griffin, David Ray''  Varieties of Postmodern Theology (Suny Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought)
State University of New York Press 9/1/1989 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE''
Price: 13.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. ''Griffin, David Ray''  Varieties of Postmodern Theology (Suny Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought)
State University of New York Press 9/1/1989 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE''
Price: 13.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. ''Griffin, David Ray''  Varieties of Postmodern Theology (Suny Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought)
State University of New York Press 9/1/1989 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE''
Price: 17.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. ''Griffin, Donald R.''  Animal Thinking
Harvard University Press 10/1/1985 Paperback GOOD 0.8 x 6.2 x 9.2 inches
Crisp Paperback with light shelfwear and crease to spine; still VERY NICE!
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. ''Griffin, Gabriele (Editor)''  Thinking Differently: A Reader in European Women's Studies
Zed Books 10/4/2002 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.9 x 1.1 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) - NICE''
Price: 70.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. ''Griffin, Gabriele''  Representations of HIV and AIDS: Visibility Blue/s
Manchester University Press 4/7/2001 Hardcover VERY GOOD 8.9 x 5.3 x 0.8 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 43.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. ''Griffin, James E. (Editor)''  Textbook of Endocrine Physiology
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 9/15/2000 Hardcover VERY GOOD 1.2 x 6.0 x 9.2 inches
''crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelf wear and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!''
Price: 29.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. ''Griffin, Jonathan''  ''Collected Poems, Volume II''
National Poetry Foundation 6/1/1990 Library Binding VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.4 x 1.9 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover (VOL 2 only) with modest shelfwear to the dust jacket and yellow publisher's mark to one edge otherwise - GREAT!''
Price: 33.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. ''Griffin, Jonathan''  Collected Poems
National Poetry Foundation 12/1/1989 Library Binding VERY GOOD 9.4 x 6.5 x 1.4 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover (VOL 1 only!) with modest shelfwear to the dust jacket and yellow publisher's mark to one edge otherwise - GREAT!''
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. ''Griffin, Sean''  Tinker Belles and Evil Queens: The Walt Disney Company from the Inside Out
New York University Press 3/1/2000 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.9 x 6.0 x 0.9 inches
''crisp, clean, unmarked paperback with very some shelfwear to covers - GREAT!''
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gore VidalGuin Le >>>


Try these sites for other Griffin Listings

Orphanedbooks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Cnorthbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Lakeviewbooks.us
Author-author.net
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Logonbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Birdbookstore.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Monkeyread.com
Hgbooks.com
Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Ljsbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Postmortembooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Mysticlink.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions