The Midtown Scholar Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title


 

Henry James listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ''Breasted, James Henry''  Development of Religion and Thought in Ancient Egypt
University of Pennsylvania Press 11/1/1999 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.0 x 5.4 x 1.0 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers, otherwise - NICE''
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. ''James, Henry''  ''Small Boy and Others, A''
Turtle Point Press 11/15/2001 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.5 x 6.5 x 0.5 inches
''crisp, clean, unread unmarked paperback with cover seperating from book still - NICE''
Price: 4.80 USD
See Full
Description
 3. ''James, Henry''  ''Small Boy and Others, A''
Turtle Point Press 11/15/2001 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.5 x 6.5 x 0.5 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 16.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ''James, Henry''  ''Terminations: The Death Of The Lion, The Coxon Fund, The Middle Years, The Altar Of The Dead''
Pine Street Books 10/1/2004 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.1 x 5.1 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers, otherwise - NICE''
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. ''James, Henry''  ''Terminations: The Death Of The Lion, The Coxon Fund, The Middle Years, The Altar Of The Dead''
Pine Street Books 10/1/2004 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.1 x 5.1 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE''
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. ''James, Henry''  ''The Correspondence of Henry James and the House of Macmillan, 1877-1914: 'All the Links in the Chain'''
Louisiana State Univ Pr 2/1/1993 Hardcover VERY GOOD 1.2 x 5.8 x 9.0 inches
''Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge, still - GREAT!''
Price: 3.45 USD
See Full
Description
 7. ''James, Henry''  Hawthorne (Cornell Paperbacks)
Cornell University Press 1/1/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.4 x 5.0 x 0.5 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped ''''''''non-returnable,'''''''' otherwise - NICE''
Price: 4.40 USD
See Full
Description
 8. ''James, Henry''  Hawthorne (Cornell Paperbacks)
Cornell University Press 1/1/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.4 x 5.0 x 0.5 inches
''crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to covers, publisher's mark stamped ''''''''Non-returnable'''''''' to one edge - NICE!''
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. ''James, Henry''  Hawthorne (Cornell Paperbacks)
Cornell University Press 1/1/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.4 x 5.0 x 0.5 inches
''crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelf wear to covers and publisher's stamp of 'non-returnable' on one edge - Great!!''
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. ''James, Henry''  The American (Oxford World's Classics)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 7/22/1999 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.8 x 5.2 x 0.8 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise - NICE''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. ''James, Henry''  The Golden Bowl (Oxford World's Classics)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 12/2/1999 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.7 x 5.0 x 1.1 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise - NICE''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. ''James, Henry''  The Portrait of a Lady (Oxford World's Classics Hardcovers)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 9/1/1999 Hardcover VERY GOOD 6.6 x 4.5 x 1.2 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to dust jacket and a publisher's mark - nice!''
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. ''James, Henry''  The Portrait of a Lady (Oxford World's Classics)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 5/28/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.7 x 5.2 x 1.1 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise - NICE''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. ''James, Henry''  The Portrait of a Lady (Oxford World's Classics)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 5/28/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.7 x 5.2 x 1.1 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. ''James, Henry''  Washington Square (Oxford World's Classics)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 10/15/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.7 x 5.1 x 0.5 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise - NICE''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Hans AndersenHerman Melville >>>


Try these sites for other Henry James Listings

Orphanedbooks.com
Newtonlibrary.net
Catscradlebks.net
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ravenroostbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Ljsbooks.com
Dapilade.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Mysticlink.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Warrenartbooks.com
Ontheroadbookshop.com
Areaderscorner.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Lanesbooks.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Poormansbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions