|
|
Henry James listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ''Breasted, James Henry'' Development of Religion and Thought in Ancient Egypt University of Pennsylvania Press 11/1/1999 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.0 x 5.4 x 1.0 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers, otherwise - NICE'' Price: 12.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | ''James, Henry'' ''Small Boy and Others, A'' Turtle Point Press 11/15/2001 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.5 x 6.5 x 0.5 inches ''crisp, clean, unread unmarked paperback with cover seperating from book still - NICE'' Price: 4.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | ''James, Henry'' ''Small Boy and Others, A'' Turtle Point Press 11/15/2001 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.5 x 6.5 x 0.5 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE'' Price: 16.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | ''James, Henry'' ''Terminations: The Death Of The Lion, The Coxon Fund, The Middle Years, The Altar Of The Dead'' Pine Street Books 10/1/2004 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.1 x 5.1 x 0.7 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers, otherwise - NICE'' Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | ''James, Henry'' ''Terminations: The Death Of The Lion, The Coxon Fund, The Middle Years, The Altar Of The Dead'' Pine Street Books 10/1/2004 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.1 x 5.1 x 0.7 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE'' Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | ''James, Henry'' ''The Correspondence of Henry James and the House of Macmillan, 1877-1914: 'All the Links in the Chain''' Louisiana State Univ Pr 2/1/1993 Hardcover VERY GOOD 1.2 x 5.8 x 9.0 inches ''Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge, still - GREAT!'' Price: 3.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | ''James, Henry'' Hawthorne (Cornell Paperbacks) Cornell University Press 1/1/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.4 x 5.0 x 0.5 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped ''''''''non-returnable,'''''''' otherwise - NICE'' Price: 4.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | ''James, Henry'' Hawthorne (Cornell Paperbacks) Cornell University Press 1/1/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.4 x 5.0 x 0.5 inches ''crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to covers, publisher's mark stamped ''''''''Non-returnable'''''''' to one edge - NICE!'' Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | ''James, Henry'' Hawthorne (Cornell Paperbacks) Cornell University Press 1/1/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.4 x 5.0 x 0.5 inches ''crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelf wear to covers and publisher's stamp of 'non-returnable' on one edge - Great!!'' Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | ''James, Henry'' The American (Oxford World's Classics) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 7/22/1999 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.8 x 5.2 x 0.8 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise - NICE'' Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | ''James, Henry'' The Golden Bowl (Oxford World's Classics) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 12/2/1999 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.7 x 5.0 x 1.1 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise - NICE'' Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | ''James, Henry'' The Portrait of a Lady (Oxford World's Classics Hardcovers) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 9/1/1999 Hardcover VERY GOOD 6.6 x 4.5 x 1.2 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to dust jacket and a publisher's mark - nice!'' Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | ''James, Henry'' The Portrait of a Lady (Oxford World's Classics) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 5/28/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.7 x 5.2 x 1.1 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise - NICE'' Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | ''James, Henry'' The Portrait of a Lady (Oxford World's Classics) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 5/28/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.7 x 5.2 x 1.1 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE'' Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | ''James, Henry'' Washington Square (Oxford World's Classics) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 10/15/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.7 x 5.1 x 0.5 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise - NICE'' Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Henry James Listings |