The Midtown Scholar Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title


 

Herman Melville listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ''Melville, Herman''  ''Moby Dick; or, The Whale''
University of California Press 11/10/1981 Hardcover GOOD 10.2 x 7.1 x 1.4 inches
''Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with shelfwear to dustjacket, bumped corner on front and back boards, and remainder mark to one edge - Nice.''
Price: 25.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. ''Melville, Herman''  ''Moby Dick; or, The Whale''
University of California Press 11/10/1981 Hardcover VERY GOOD 10.2 x 7.1 x 1.4 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the dust jacket and black sharpie publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 34.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. ''Melville, Herman''  ''Moby Dick; or, The Whale''
University of California Press 8/16/1983 Paperback VERY GOOD 10.0 x 6.8 x 1.4 inches
''Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a black sharpie remainder mark to one edge - Very Nice!''
Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ''Melville, Herman''  ''Moby Dick; or, The Whale''
University of California Press 8/16/1983 Paperback GOOD 10.0 x 6.8 x 1.4 inches
''Crisp, clean and unread paperback with moderate edgewear - still nice!''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. ''Melville, Herman''  Omoo (Pacific Basin Books)
Kegan Paul 11/1/1985 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.1 x 1.0 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers -NICE!''
Price: 23.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. ''Melville, Herman''  Typee
Kegan Paul 11/1/1985 Paperback VERY GOOD 1.0 x 6.2 x 9.2 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers - NICE''
Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Henry JamesJack London >>>


Try these sites for other Herman Melville Listings

Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Danielsbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Areaderscorner.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Dking.co.uk
Poormansbooks.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Consignbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions