|
|
James Cooper listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ''Cooper, James F.'' Tenacious of Their Liberties: The Congregationalists in Colonial Massachusetts (Religion in America) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 2/4/1999 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.5 x 6.4 x 1.0 inches ''crisp, clean, unread Oxford University Press hardcover with light shelf wear to covers and publisher's mark to one edge - Great!!'' Price: 14.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | ''Cooper, James Fenimore'' ''Gleanings in Europe, Italy (The Writings of James Fenimore Cooper)'' State University of New York Press 6/1/1981 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 1.1 inches ''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE'' Price: 22.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | ''Cooper, James Fenimore'' ''The Deerslayer: Or, the First War-Path (Writings of James Fenimore Cooper)'' State University of New York Press 7/1/1987 Hardcover FAIR 1.8 x 6.2 x 9.2 inches ''lean, unread hardcover with strong shelfwear and a huge bump to the front board and dustjacket and stamped "non-refundable" along the edge - pages are still clean and clear'' Price: 6.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | ''Cooper, James Fenimore'' ''The Prairie: A Tale (Cooper, James Fenimore, Works.)'' State University of New York Press 3/1/1985 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 1.4 inches ''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE'' Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | ''Cooper, James Fenimore'' ''The Red Rover, a Tale: James Fenimore Cooper (Cooper, James Fenimore, Works.)'' State University of New York Press 4/1/1991 Paperback GOOD 1.2 x 6.0 x 9.5 inches ''Crisp, clean and unread paperback with some light edgewear and a 'Non-Returnable' stamp to one edge - NICE!!'' Price: 8.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | ''Cooper, James Fenimore'' Gleanings in Europe: France State University of New York Press 9/1/1983 Paperback GOOD 1.0 x 6.0 x 9.2 inches ''Clean, unread paperback - slightly aged, but aged well - with light shelfwear to covers, and a stamp along top edge of pages reading "non-returnable" - NICE!'' Price: 19.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | ''Cooper, James Fenimore'' Notions of the Americans: Picked Up by a Travelling Bachelor (Writings of James Fenimore Cooper) State University of New York Press 6/1/1991 Hardcover FAIR 2.0 x 6.2 x 9.8 inches ''Crisp, clean ex-library hardcover with usual markings, "Non-Returnable" stamped on top, and extensive ripping to dust jacket - Not too bad.'' Price: 32.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other James Cooper Listings |