The Midtown Scholar Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title


 

James Cooper listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ''Cooper, James F.''  Tenacious of Their Liberties: The Congregationalists in Colonial Massachusetts (Religion in America)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 2/4/1999 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.5 x 6.4 x 1.0 inches
''crisp, clean, unread Oxford University Press hardcover with light shelf wear to covers and publisher's mark to one edge - Great!!''
Price: 14.75 USD
See Full
Description
 2. ''Cooper, James Fenimore''  ''Gleanings in Europe, Italy (The Writings of James Fenimore Cooper)''
State University of New York Press 6/1/1981 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 1.1 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE''
Price: 22.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. ''Cooper, James Fenimore''  ''The Deerslayer: Or, the First War-Path (Writings of James Fenimore Cooper)''
State University of New York Press 7/1/1987 Hardcover FAIR 1.8 x 6.2 x 9.2 inches
''lean, unread hardcover with strong shelfwear and a huge bump to the front board and dustjacket and stamped "non-refundable" along the edge - pages are still clean and clear''
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ''Cooper, James Fenimore''  ''The Prairie: A Tale (Cooper, James Fenimore, Works.)''
State University of New York Press 3/1/1985 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 1.4 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE''
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. ''Cooper, James Fenimore''  ''The Red Rover, a Tale: James Fenimore Cooper (Cooper, James Fenimore, Works.)''
State University of New York Press 4/1/1991 Paperback GOOD 1.2 x 6.0 x 9.5 inches
''Crisp, clean and unread paperback with some light edgewear and a 'Non-Returnable' stamp to one edge - NICE!!''
Price: 8.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. ''Cooper, James Fenimore''  Gleanings in Europe: France
State University of New York Press 9/1/1983 Paperback GOOD 1.0 x 6.0 x 9.2 inches
''Clean, unread paperback - slightly aged, but aged well - with light shelfwear to covers, and a stamp along top edge of pages reading "non-returnable" - NICE!''
Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. ''Cooper, James Fenimore''  Notions of the Americans: Picked Up by a Travelling Bachelor (Writings of James Fenimore Cooper)
State University of New York Press 6/1/1991 Hardcover FAIR 2.0 x 6.2 x 9.8 inches
''Crisp, clean ex-library hardcover with usual markings, "Non-Returnable" stamped on top, and extensive ripping to dust jacket - Not too bad.''
Price: 32.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Jack LondonJames Hall >>>


Try these sites for other James Cooper Listings

Catscradlebks.net
Cnorthbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Ljsbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Warrenartbooks.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Reading-well.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Consignbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Runforcoverbooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Theshelfbookshop.com
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Kkebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Thebookbrowser.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions