The Midtown Scholar Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ''Babb, Lawrence A.''  Media and the Transformation of Religion in South Asia
University of Pennsylvania Press 7/1/1995 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.8 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers, otherwise - NICE''
Price: 13.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. ''Babb, Lawrence A.''  The Divine Hierarchy
Columbia University Press 1/15/1975 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.9 x 5.9 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers --Very Nice!!''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. ''Badash, Lawrence''  ''Kapitza, Rutherford and the Kremlin''
Yale Univ Pr 3/1/1985 Hardcover VERY GOOD
''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket -NICE!''
Price: 15.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ''Baldassaro, Lawrence (Editor)''  Ted Williams: Reflections on a Splendid Life (Sportstown Series)
Northeastern University Press 4/1/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.4 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches
''superb, crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers - GREAT!''
Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. ''Baldassaro, Lawrence (Editor)''  Ted Williams: Reflections on a Splendid Life (Sportstown Series)
Northeastern University Press 4/1/2003 Paperback GOOD 9.4 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches
''crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with bumped spine and corner''
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. ''Baldassaro, Lawrence (Editor)''  Ted Williams: Reflections on a Splendid Life (Sportstown Series)
Northeastern University Press 4/1/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.4 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and yellow publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. ''Baldassaro, Lawrence (Editor)''  Ted Williams: Reflections on a Splendid Life (Sportstown Series)
Northeastern University Press 4/1/2003 Paperback GOOD 9.4 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches
''crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with creased cover''
Price: 3.75 USD
See Full
Description
 8. ''Baldassaro, Lawrence (Editor)''  Ted Williams: Reflections on a Splendid Life (Sportstown Series)
Northeastern University Press 4/1/2003 Paperback GOOD 9.4 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches
''crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with torn front cover''
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. ''Baldassaro, Lawrence (Editor)''  Ted Williams: Reflections on a Splendid Life (Sportstown Series)
Northeastern University Press 4/1/2003 Paperback GOOD 9.4 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches
''crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with curled front cover''
Price: 3.75 USD
See Full
Description
 10. ''Balfour, Katharine Lawrence''  The Evidence of Things Not Said: James Baldwin and the Promise of American Democracy
Cornell University Press 1/1/2001 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.9 x 6.0 x 0.5 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped ''''''''non-returnable,'''''''' otherwise - NICE''
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. ''Berman, Lawrence''  Arts of Ancient Egypt
MFA Publications 11/1/2003 Paperback GOOD 9.2 x 6.8 x 0.6 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear and bumping to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. ''Berman, Lawrence''  Arts of Ancient Egypt
MFA Publications 11/1/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.8 x 0.6 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers - NICE''
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. ''Berman, Lawrence''  Arts of Ancient Egypt
MFA Publications 11/1/2003 Paperback FAIR 9.2 x 6.8 x 0.6 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to covers, a small black publisher's mark, and a significant bump/tear to mid-spine - still nice!''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. ''Berman, Lawrence''  Arts of Ancient Egypt
MFA Publications 11/1/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.8 x 0.6 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 15.95 USD
See Full
Description
 15. ''Bern, Ronald Lawrence''  Gone Fishin: The 100 Best Spots in New York
Rutgers University Press 11/1/1999 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.7 inches
''crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to cover-possible creases/tears on cover/spine but still-NICE!''
Price: 4.70 USD
See Full
Description
 16. ''Bern, Ronald Lawrence''  Gone Fishin: The 100 Best Spots in New York
Rutgers University Press 11/1/1999 Paperback GOOD 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread paperback with shelfwear to covers - Nice!''
Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 17. ''Blum, Lawrence A.''  ''I'm Not a Racist, But...: The Moral Quandary of Race''
Cornell University Press 10/1/2002 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped ''''''''non-returnable,'''''''' otherwise - NICE''
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
 18. ''Blum, Lawrence A.''  ''I'm Not a Racist, But...: The Moral Quandary of Race''
Cornell University Press 10/1/2002 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped ''''''''non-returnable,'''''''' otherwise - NICE''
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
 19. ''Cahoone, Lawrence E.''  ''The Dilemma of Modernity: Philosophy, Culture, and Anti-Culture (Suny Series in Philosophy)''
State University of New York Press 2/1/1988 Paperback GOOD 0.8 x 6.0 x 9.0 inches
''Crisp, clean and unread paperback with some creasing/bumping/denting to the back cover and last few pages - still usable and otherwise nice!!''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. ''Cheskin, Lawrence J.''  Healing Heartburn (A Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)
The Johns Hopkins University Press 4/22/2002 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to cover - NICE!''
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Kenneth RobertsLewis >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Orphanedbooks.com
Newtonlibrary.net
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Cnorthbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Bookwormsnest.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Lakeviewbooks.us
Author-author.net
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Logonbooks.com
Ravenroostbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Birdbookstore.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Monkeyread.com
Hgbooks.com
Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Canrockbooks.com
Ljsbooks.com
Dapilade.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Postmortembooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions