|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ''Babb, Lawrence A.'' Media and the Transformation of Religion in South Asia University of Pennsylvania Press 7/1/1995 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.8 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers, otherwise - NICE'' Price: 13.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | ''Babb, Lawrence A.'' The Divine Hierarchy Columbia University Press 1/15/1975 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.9 x 5.9 x 0.7 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers --Very Nice!!'' Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | ''Badash, Lawrence'' ''Kapitza, Rutherford and the Kremlin'' Yale Univ Pr 3/1/1985 Hardcover VERY GOOD ''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket -NICE!'' Price: 15.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | ''Baldassaro, Lawrence (Editor)'' Ted Williams: Reflections on a Splendid Life (Sportstown Series) Northeastern University Press 4/1/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.4 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches ''superb, crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers - GREAT!'' Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | ''Baldassaro, Lawrence (Editor)'' Ted Williams: Reflections on a Splendid Life (Sportstown Series) Northeastern University Press 4/1/2003 Paperback GOOD 9.4 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches ''crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with bumped spine and corner'' Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | ''Baldassaro, Lawrence (Editor)'' Ted Williams: Reflections on a Splendid Life (Sportstown Series) Northeastern University Press 4/1/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.4 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches ''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and yellow publisher's mark to one edge - NICE'' Price: 12.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | ''Baldassaro, Lawrence (Editor)'' Ted Williams: Reflections on a Splendid Life (Sportstown Series) Northeastern University Press 4/1/2003 Paperback GOOD 9.4 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches ''crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with creased cover'' Price: 3.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | ''Baldassaro, Lawrence (Editor)'' Ted Williams: Reflections on a Splendid Life (Sportstown Series) Northeastern University Press 4/1/2003 Paperback GOOD 9.4 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches ''crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with torn front cover'' Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | ''Baldassaro, Lawrence (Editor)'' Ted Williams: Reflections on a Splendid Life (Sportstown Series) Northeastern University Press 4/1/2003 Paperback GOOD 9.4 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches ''crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with curled front cover'' Price: 3.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | ''Balfour, Katharine Lawrence'' The Evidence of Things Not Said: James Baldwin and the Promise of American Democracy Cornell University Press 1/1/2001 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.9 x 6.0 x 0.5 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped ''''''''non-returnable,'''''''' otherwise - NICE'' Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | ''Berman, Lawrence'' Arts of Ancient Egypt MFA Publications 11/1/2003 Paperback GOOD 9.2 x 6.8 x 0.6 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear and bumping to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!'' Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | ''Berman, Lawrence'' Arts of Ancient Egypt MFA Publications 11/1/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.8 x 0.6 inches ''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers - NICE'' Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | ''Berman, Lawrence'' Arts of Ancient Egypt MFA Publications 11/1/2003 Paperback FAIR 9.2 x 6.8 x 0.6 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to covers, a small black publisher's mark, and a significant bump/tear to mid-spine - still nice!'' Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | ''Berman, Lawrence'' Arts of Ancient Egypt MFA Publications 11/1/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.8 x 0.6 inches ''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE'' Price: 15.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | ''Bern, Ronald Lawrence'' Gone Fishin: The 100 Best Spots in New York Rutgers University Press 11/1/1999 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.7 inches ''crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to cover-possible creases/tears on cover/spine but still-NICE!'' Price: 4.70 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | ''Bern, Ronald Lawrence'' Gone Fishin: The 100 Best Spots in New York Rutgers University Press 11/1/1999 Paperback GOOD 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.7 inches ''Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread paperback with shelfwear to covers - Nice!'' Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | ''Blum, Lawrence A.'' ''I'm Not a Racist, But...: The Moral Quandary of Race'' Cornell University Press 10/1/2002 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped ''''''''non-returnable,'''''''' otherwise - NICE'' Price: 12.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | ''Blum, Lawrence A.'' ''I'm Not a Racist, But...: The Moral Quandary of Race'' Cornell University Press 10/1/2002 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped ''''''''non-returnable,'''''''' otherwise - NICE'' Price: 12.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | ''Cahoone, Lawrence E.'' ''The Dilemma of Modernity: Philosophy, Culture, and Anti-Culture (Suny Series in Philosophy)'' State University of New York Press 2/1/1988 Paperback GOOD 0.8 x 6.0 x 9.0 inches ''Crisp, clean and unread paperback with some creasing/bumping/denting to the back cover and last few pages - still usable and otherwise nice!!'' Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | ''Cheskin, Lawrence J.'' Healing Heartburn (A Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) The Johns Hopkins University Press 4/22/2002 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to cover - NICE!'' Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |