The Midtown Scholar Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title


 

Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ''Allen, Peter Lewis''  The Art of Love: Amatory Fiction from Ovid to the Romance of the Rose (Middle Ages Series)
University of Pennsylvania Press 12/1/1992 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.2 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - NICE''
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. ''Ames-Lewis, Francis''  Drawing in Early Renaissance Italy: Revised Edition
Yale University Press 3/11/2000 Paperback VERY GOOD 10.1 x 7.8 x 0.7 inches
''crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - VERY NICE!!''
Price: 28.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. ''Ames-Lewis, Francis''  The Intellectual Life of the Early Renaissance Artist
Yale University Press 3/1/2002 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.3 x 0.8 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE!''
Price: 17.45 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ''Baltz, Lewis''  Candlestick Point
''R A M Publications, U S A'' 6/1/1989 Hardcover VERY GOOD 1.0 x 11.2 x 14.0 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and slipcase and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!''
Price: 500.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. ''Barker, Lewis M. (Editor)''  Learning Mechanisms in Food Selection
Baylor University Press 1/1/1977 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.4 x 6.5 x 2.1 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) - NICE''
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. ''Binford, Lewis R.''  Constructing Frames of Reference: An Analytical Method for Archaeological Theory Building Using Hunter-Gatherer and Environmental Data Sets
University of California Press 6/4/2001 Hardcover VERY GOOD 11.3 x 9.0 x 1.8 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 60.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. ''Blackwell, Lewis''  ''Twentieth-Century Type, New and Revised Edition''
Yale University Press 6/10/2004 Paperback VERY GOOD 11.0 x 8.3 x 0.8 inches
''crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers--NICE!''
Price: 20.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. ''Bredbenner, Candice Lewis''  ''A Nationality of Her Own: Women, Marriage, and the Law of Citizenship''
University of California Press 3/2/1998 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.3 x 6.4 x 1.7 inches
''Crisp, clean ,unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the dust jacket and with black sharpie remainder mark to one edge otherwise - NICE!''
Price: 13.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. ''Burgin, Diana Lewis''  Sophia Parnok: The Life and Work of Russian Sappho (Cutting Edge : Lesbian Life and Literature)
New York University Press 7/1/1994 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.2 x 5.4 x 1.0 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear and possible crease to the corners - NICE!''
Price: 17.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. ''Corey, Lewis''  The Crisis of the Middle Class
Columbia University Press 10/15/1994 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.1 x 5.2 x 1.0 inches
''Publisher: Columbia University Press Date of Publication: September 15, 1994 Binding: Paperback Condition: VERY GOOD - unread w/light wear Description: 0-231-09977-0''
Price: 14.20 USD
See Full
Description
 11. ''Corey, Lewis''  The Crisis of the Middle Class
Columbia University Press 10/15/1994 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.1 x 5.2 x 1.0 inches
Crisp Clean Unmarked PAPERBACK with light shelfwear - GREAT Condition
Price: 14.25 USD
See Full
Description
 12. ''DeSimone, Lewis''  Chemistry
Southern Tier Editions 3/31/2006 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.4 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked with very light sheflwear - GREAT''
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. ''Dibble, Harold Lewis''  Human Evolution Cookbook
University of Pennsylvania Museum Publication 1/10/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 6.1 x 9.0 x 0.4 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers, otherwise - NICE''
Price: 10.95 USD
See Full
Description
 14. ''Edinger, Lewis J.''  From Bonn to Berlin
Columbia University Press 4/15/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 5.9 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers - Very Nice!!''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. ''Etter-Lewis, G.''  Unrelated Kin
Routledge 12/21/1995 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.9 x 6.0 x 0.5 inches
''Crisp, clean paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers - NICE!''
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 16. ''Feuer, Lewis S.''  Einstein and the Generations of Science
Transaction Publishers 1/1/1989 Paperback VERY GOOD 1.0 x 6.0 x 9.0 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description
 17. ''Flitterman-Lewis, Sandy''  To Desire Differently
Columbia University Press 4/15/1996 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.9 x 5.9 x 1.0 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers --Very Nice!!''
Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description
 18. ''Flitterman-Lewis, Sandy''  To Desire Differently
Columbia University Press 4/15/1996 Paperback GOOD 8.9 x 5.9 x 1.0 inches
''Crisp, clean and unread paperback with slightly indentated cover and pages - otherwise nice!''
Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 19. ''Ford, Lewis S.''  Transforming Process Theism (Suny Series in Philosophy)
State University of New York Press 5/1/2000 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 5.9 x 0.9 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE''
Price: 21.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. ''Foreman, Lewis''  London: A Musical Gazetteer
Yale University Press 4/11/2005 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.3 x 7.4 x 0.9 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE''
Price: 19.85 USD
See Full
Description

<<< LawrenceLewis Thomas >>>


Try these sites for other Lewis Listings

Orphanedbooks.com
Newtonlibrary.net
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Cnorthbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Bookwormsnest.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Lakeviewbooks.us
Author-author.net
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Ravenroostbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Birdbookstore.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Monkeyread.com
Hgbooks.com
Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Ljsbooks.com
Dapilade.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Mysticlink.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions