|
|
Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ''Allen, Peter Lewis'' The Art of Love: Amatory Fiction from Ovid to the Romance of the Rose (Middle Ages Series) University of Pennsylvania Press 12/1/1992 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.2 x 0.7 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - NICE'' Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | ''Ames-Lewis, Francis'' Drawing in Early Renaissance Italy: Revised Edition Yale University Press 3/11/2000 Paperback VERY GOOD 10.1 x 7.8 x 0.7 inches ''crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - VERY NICE!!'' Price: 28.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | ''Ames-Lewis, Francis'' The Intellectual Life of the Early Renaissance Artist Yale University Press 3/1/2002 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.3 x 0.8 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE!'' Price: 17.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | ''Baltz, Lewis'' Candlestick Point ''R A M Publications, U S A'' 6/1/1989 Hardcover VERY GOOD 1.0 x 11.2 x 14.0 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and slipcase and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!'' Price: 500.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | ''Barker, Lewis M. (Editor)'' Learning Mechanisms in Food Selection Baylor University Press 1/1/1977 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.4 x 6.5 x 2.1 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) - NICE'' Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | ''Binford, Lewis R.'' Constructing Frames of Reference: An Analytical Method for Archaeological Theory Building Using Hunter-Gatherer and Environmental Data Sets University of California Press 6/4/2001 Hardcover VERY GOOD 11.3 x 9.0 x 1.8 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE'' Price: 60.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | ''Blackwell, Lewis'' ''Twentieth-Century Type, New and Revised Edition'' Yale University Press 6/10/2004 Paperback VERY GOOD 11.0 x 8.3 x 0.8 inches ''crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers--NICE!'' Price: 20.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | ''Bredbenner, Candice Lewis'' ''A Nationality of Her Own: Women, Marriage, and the Law of Citizenship'' University of California Press 3/2/1998 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.3 x 6.4 x 1.7 inches ''Crisp, clean ,unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the dust jacket and with black sharpie remainder mark to one edge otherwise - NICE!'' Price: 13.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | ''Burgin, Diana Lewis'' Sophia Parnok: The Life and Work of Russian Sappho (Cutting Edge : Lesbian Life and Literature) New York University Press 7/1/1994 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.2 x 5.4 x 1.0 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear and possible crease to the corners - NICE!'' Price: 17.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | ''Corey, Lewis'' The Crisis of the Middle Class Columbia University Press 10/15/1994 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.1 x 5.2 x 1.0 inches ''Publisher: Columbia University Press Date of Publication: September 15, 1994 Binding: Paperback Condition: VERY GOOD - unread w/light wear Description: 0-231-09977-0'' Price: 14.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | ''Corey, Lewis'' The Crisis of the Middle Class Columbia University Press 10/15/1994 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.1 x 5.2 x 1.0 inches Crisp Clean Unmarked PAPERBACK with light shelfwear - GREAT Condition Price: 14.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | ''DeSimone, Lewis'' Chemistry Southern Tier Editions 3/31/2006 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.4 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked with very light sheflwear - GREAT'' Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | ''Dibble, Harold Lewis'' Human Evolution Cookbook University of Pennsylvania Museum Publication 1/10/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 6.1 x 9.0 x 0.4 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers, otherwise - NICE'' Price: 10.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | ''Edinger, Lewis J.'' From Bonn to Berlin Columbia University Press 4/15/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 5.9 x 0.7 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers - Very Nice!!'' Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | ''Etter-Lewis, G.'' Unrelated Kin Routledge 12/21/1995 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.9 x 6.0 x 0.5 inches ''Crisp, clean paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers - NICE!'' Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | ''Feuer, Lewis S.'' Einstein and the Generations of Science Transaction Publishers 1/1/1989 Paperback VERY GOOD 1.0 x 6.0 x 9.0 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE'' Price: 19.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | ''Flitterman-Lewis, Sandy'' To Desire Differently Columbia University Press 4/15/1996 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.9 x 5.9 x 1.0 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers --Very Nice!!'' Price: 19.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | ''Flitterman-Lewis, Sandy'' To Desire Differently Columbia University Press 4/15/1996 Paperback GOOD 8.9 x 5.9 x 1.0 inches ''Crisp, clean and unread paperback with slightly indentated cover and pages - otherwise nice!'' Price: 7.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | ''Ford, Lewis S.'' Transforming Process Theism (Suny Series in Philosophy) State University of New York Press 5/1/2000 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 5.9 x 0.9 inches ''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ''''''''non-returnable'''''''' mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE'' Price: 21.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | ''Foreman, Lewis'' London: A Musical Gazetteer Yale University Press 4/11/2005 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.3 x 7.4 x 0.9 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE'' Price: 19.85 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lewis Listings |