The Midtown Scholar Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title


 

Paul Horgan listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ''Horgan, Paul''  ''Great River: The Rio Grande in North American History/2 Volumes in 1/Vol 1 : Indians and Spain, Vol 2 : Mexico and the United States''
Wesleyan University Press 10/15/1991 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.5 x 5.5 x 2.1 inches
''Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a yellow remainder mark to edge - Still Very Nice!''
Price: 5.65 USD
See Full
Description
 2. ''Horgan, Paul''  ''Great River: The Rio Grande in North American History/2 Volumes in 1/Vol 1 : Indians and Spain, Vol 2 : Mexico and the United States''
Wesleyan University Press 10/15/1991 Paperback GOOD 8.5 x 5.5 x 2.1 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light highlighter publisher's mark and a large bump to top of spine - still NICE!''
Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. ''Horgan, Paul''  ''Of America, East and West: Selections from the Writings of Paul Horgan''
Farrar Straus Giroux 7/1/1985 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches
''Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to dust jacket - NICE!''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ''Horgan, Paul''  Approaches to writing
Wesleyan University Press VERY GOOD
''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with modest shelfwear to the dust jacket and ''''''''archive copy'''''''' sticker placed on the dust jacket - otherwise - GREAT!''
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. ''Horgan, Paul''  Encounters With Stravinsky: A Personal Record
Wesleyan Univ Pr 4/1/1989 Paperback GOOD 0.8 x 5.8 x 8.5 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear and bump/crease/tear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - still nice''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. ''Horgan, Paul''  Lamy of Santa Fe
Wesleyan University Press 5/1/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.0 x 1.2 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and yellow publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 7.75 USD
See Full
Description
 7. ''Horgan, Paul''  Lamy of Santa Fe
Wesleyan University Press 5/1/2003 Paperback FAIR 9.2 x 6.0 x 1.2 inches
''Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with little to no shelfwear to covers and a few miscut pages which do not affect text - NICE''
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. ''Horgan, Paul''  Lamy of Santa Fe
Wesleyan University Press 5/1/2003 Paperback GOOD 9.2 x 6.0 x 1.2 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with fairly strong denting to spine, causing some creasing, and yellow publisher's mark to bottom edge - GREAT!''
Price: 8.25 USD
See Full
Description
 9. ''Horgan, Paul''  Lamy of Santa Fe
Wesleyan University Press 5/1/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.0 x 1.2 inches
''crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelf wear to the covers, publisher's mark to one edge, small folds on back pages - NICE''
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Oscar WildePeter David >>>


Try these sites for other Paul Horgan Listings

Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Danielsbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Warrenartbooks.com
Ontheroadbookshop.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Lanesbooks.com
Reading-well.com
Indybooklady.com
Booksmaps.com
Funstons.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Coasbooks.com
Whitingbooks.com
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions