|
|
Paul Horgan listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ''Horgan, Paul'' ''Great River: The Rio Grande in North American History/2 Volumes in 1/Vol 1 : Indians and Spain, Vol 2 : Mexico and the United States'' Wesleyan University Press 10/15/1991 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.5 x 5.5 x 2.1 inches ''Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a yellow remainder mark to edge - Still Very Nice!'' Price: 5.65 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | ''Horgan, Paul'' ''Great River: The Rio Grande in North American History/2 Volumes in 1/Vol 1 : Indians and Spain, Vol 2 : Mexico and the United States'' Wesleyan University Press 10/15/1991 Paperback GOOD 8.5 x 5.5 x 2.1 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light highlighter publisher's mark and a large bump to top of spine - still NICE!'' Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | ''Horgan, Paul'' ''Of America, East and West: Selections from the Writings of Paul Horgan'' Farrar Straus Giroux 7/1/1985 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches ''Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to dust jacket - NICE!'' Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | ''Horgan, Paul'' Approaches to writing Wesleyan University Press VERY GOOD ''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with modest shelfwear to the dust jacket and ''''''''archive copy'''''''' sticker placed on the dust jacket - otherwise - GREAT!'' Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | ''Horgan, Paul'' Encounters With Stravinsky: A Personal Record Wesleyan Univ Pr 4/1/1989 Paperback GOOD 0.8 x 5.8 x 8.5 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear and bump/crease/tear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - still nice'' Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | ''Horgan, Paul'' Lamy of Santa Fe Wesleyan University Press 5/1/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.0 x 1.2 inches ''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and yellow publisher's mark to one edge - NICE'' Price: 7.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | ''Horgan, Paul'' Lamy of Santa Fe Wesleyan University Press 5/1/2003 Paperback FAIR 9.2 x 6.0 x 1.2 inches ''Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with little to no shelfwear to covers and a few miscut pages which do not affect text - NICE'' Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | ''Horgan, Paul'' Lamy of Santa Fe Wesleyan University Press 5/1/2003 Paperback GOOD 9.2 x 6.0 x 1.2 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with fairly strong denting to spine, causing some creasing, and yellow publisher's mark to bottom edge - GREAT!'' Price: 8.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | ''Horgan, Paul'' Lamy of Santa Fe Wesleyan University Press 5/1/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.0 x 1.2 inches ''crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelf wear to the covers, publisher's mark to one edge, small folds on back pages - NICE'' Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Paul Horgan Listings |