The Midtown Scholar Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title


 

Thomas Mann listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ''Mann, Thomas''  Bashan and I
Pine Street Books 9/1/2002 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.3 x 4.9 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE''
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. ''Mann, Thomas''  Bashan and I
Pine Street Books 9/1/2002 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.3 x 4.9 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and orange publisher's mark, otherwise - NICE''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. ''Mann, Thomas''  Bashan and I
Pine Street Books 9/1/2002 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.3 x 4.9 x 0.7 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ''Mann, Thomas''  Lotte in Weimar: The Beloved Returns
University of California Press 10/16/1990 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.4 x 5.8 x 1.2 inches
''Crisp, clean, paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. ''Mann, Thomas''  Lotte in Weimar: The Beloved Returns
University of California Press 10/16/1990 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.4 x 5.8 x 1.2 inches
''Clean, crisp, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, slight fading to cover and spine, and remainder mark to one edge - VERY NICE!''
Price: 4.45 USD
See Full
Description
 6. ''Mann, Thomas''  The Black Swan
University of California Press 10/16/1990 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.5 x 5.3 x 0.4 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. ''Mann, Thomas''  The Black Swan
University of California Press 10/16/1990 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.5 x 5.3 x 0.4 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and publisher's red or black sharpie slash(s) to one edge, otherwise - NICE''
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. ''Mann, Thomas''  The Black Swan
University of California Press 10/16/1990 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.5 x 5.3 x 0.4 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. ''Mann, Thomas''  The Black Swan
University of California Press 10/16/1990 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.5 x 5.3 x 0.4 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. ''Mann, Thomas''  The Holy Sinner
University of California Press 1/8/1992 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.5 x 5.3 x 0.9 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a black sharpie reaminder mark to one edge still - NICE!''
Price: 3.45 USD
See Full
Description
 11. ''Mann, Thomas''  The Holy Sinner
University of California Press 1/8/1992 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.5 x 5.3 x 0.9 inches
''Clean, crisp, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and remainder mark to one edge - NICE!''
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Thomas HardyThomas Wolfe >>>


Try these sites for other Thomas Mann Listings

Catscradlebks.net
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Author-author.net
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Dapilade.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Mysticlink.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Warrenartbooks.com
Ontheroadbookshop.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Lanesbooks.com
Poormansbooks.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Booksmaps.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Whitingbooks.com
Christian-pages.com
Rileybooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions