The Midtown Scholar Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title


 

Wells listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ''Wells, Amy Stuart''  Stepping over the Color Line: African-American Students in White Suburban Schools
Yale University Press 10/11/1999 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.1 x 1.1 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE''
Price: 12.30 USD
See Full
Description
 2. ''Wells, Audrey''  The Political Thought of Sun Yat-Sen: Development and Impact
Palgrave Macmillan 1/12/2002 Hardcover VERY GOOD 8.7 x 6.1 x 0.8 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket - NICE!''
Price: 130.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. ''Wells, B. W.''  The Natural Gardens of North Carolina (A Chapel Hill Book)
The University of North Carolina Press 2/23/2006 Paperback GOOD 9.2 x 7.0 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with bumped corner, edgewear, and orange publisher's mark on bottom - Still fully usable.''
Price: 10.45 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ''Wells, B. W.''  The Natural Gardens of North Carolina (A Chapel Hill Book)
The University of North Carolina Press 2/23/2006 Paperback GOOD 9.2 x 7.0 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with faded front cover and publisher's mark - Still fully usable.''
Price: 10.45 USD
See Full
Description
 5. ''Wells, B. W.''  The Natural Gardens of North Carolina (A Chapel Hill Book)
The University of North Carolina Press 2/23/2006 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 7.0 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and orange publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 10.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. ''Wells, Catherine''  East With Ensa: Entertaining the Troops in the Second World War
I.B.Tauris 1/12/2002 Hardcover VERY GOOD 8.8 x 5.7 x 0.8 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with some shelfwear to the book and dust jacket, otherwise - NICE''
Price: 43.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. ''Wells, Celia''  Corporations and Criminal Responsibility (Oxford Monographs on Criminal Law and Justice)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 8/2/2001 Hardcover VERY GOOD 0.8 x 6.2 x 9.2 inches
crisp clean unmarked & unread hardcover with light shelwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge - VERY NICE!
Price: 57.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. ''Wells, David''  Anna Akhmatova: Her Poetry
Berg Publishers 11/1/1996 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.9 x 4.8 x 0.8 inches
''Crisp, clean ,unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!''
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. ''Wells, H. G.''  The Croquet Player (Bison Frontiers of Imagination Series)
Bison Books 9/30/2004 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.1 x 5.1 x 0.2 inches
''Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge --Very Nice!!''
Price: 5.25 USD
See Full
Description
 10. ''Wells, H. G.''  The War in the Air (Bison Frontiers of Imagination)
University of Nebraska Press 11/1/2002 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.1 x 5.4 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with light shelfwear and edge wear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge --Very Nice!!''
Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. ''Wells, Jonathan Daniel''  ''The Origins of the Southern Middle Class, 1800-1861''
The University of North Carolina Press 12/9/2003 Paperback GOOD 9.3 x 6.1 x 0.8 inches
''Crisp, clean and unread paperback with very small tear in back cover and yellow publisher mark - otherwise excellent condition''
Price: 18.45 USD
See Full
Description
 12. ''Wells, Matthew''  Skyscrapers: Structure and Design
Yale University Press 9/11/2005 Hardcover VERY GOOD 12.6 x 8.6 x 1.0 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - VERY NICE!''
Price: 24.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. ''Wells, Miriam J.''  ''Strawberry Fields: Politics, Class, and Work in California Agriculture (Anthropology of Contemporary Issues)''
Cornell University Press 7/1/1996 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.1 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped "non-returnable," otherwise - NICE''
Price: 8.25 USD
See Full
Description
 14. ''Wells, Miriam J.''  ''Strawberry Fields: Politics, Class, and Work in California Agriculture (Anthropology of Contemporary Issues)''
Cornell University Press 7/1/1996 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.1 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped "non-returnable," otherwise - NICE''
Price: 17.95 USD
See Full
Description
 15. ''Wells, Paul''  Animation
Wallflower Press 2/15/2002 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.9 x 6.1 x 0.4 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers --Very Nice!!''
Price: 3.85 USD
See Full
Description
 16. ''Wells, Paul''  Animation and America
Rutgers University Press 9/1/2002 Library Binding VERY GOOD 8.1 x 5.3 x 0.6 inches
''crisp, clean, unread hardcover missing dust jacket with light shelfwear to the boards-NICE!''
Price: 52.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. ''Wells, Paul''  The Horror Genre: From Beelzebub to Blair Witch (Short Cuts)
Wallflower Press 9/15/2001 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.9 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers --Very Nice!!''
Price: 7.85 USD
See Full
Description
 18. ''Wells, Samuel F., Jr. (Editor)''  ''New European Orders, 1919 and 1991 (Woodrow Wilson Center Special Studies)''
Woodrow Wilson Center Press 6/26/1996 Hardcover GOOD 9.3 x 6.3 x 0.6 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards - no dustjacket - Nice!''
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 19. ''Wells, Samuel F., Jr.''  The Quest for Sustained Growth: Southeast Asian and Southeast European Cases (Woodrow Wilson Center Press)
Woodrow Wilson Center Press 11/15/1999 Paperback GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear and a surface cut to the covers - NICE!''
Price: 5.25 USD
See Full
Description
 20. ''Wells, Samuel F., Jr.''  The Quest for Sustained Growth: Southeast Asian and Southeast European Cases (Woodrow Wilson Center Press)
Woodrow Wilson Center Press 11/15/1999 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE!''
Price: 5.55 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Washington IrvingWilla Cather >>>


Try these sites for other Wells Listings

Orphanedbooks.com
Newtonlibrary.net
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Cnorthbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Bookwormsnest.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Author-author.net
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Logonbooks.com
Ravenroostbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Birdbookstore.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Ljsbooks.com
Dapilade.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Postmortembooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Mysticlink.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions