|
|
Wells listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ''Wells, Amy Stuart'' Stepping over the Color Line: African-American Students in White Suburban Schools Yale University Press 10/11/1999 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 6.1 x 1.1 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE'' Price: 12.30 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | ''Wells, Audrey'' The Political Thought of Sun Yat-Sen: Development and Impact Palgrave Macmillan 1/12/2002 Hardcover VERY GOOD 8.7 x 6.1 x 0.8 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket - NICE!'' Price: 130.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | ''Wells, B. W.'' The Natural Gardens of North Carolina (A Chapel Hill Book) The University of North Carolina Press 2/23/2006 Paperback GOOD 9.2 x 7.0 x 0.7 inches ''Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with bumped corner, edgewear, and orange publisher's mark on bottom - Still fully usable.'' Price: 10.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | ''Wells, B. W.'' The Natural Gardens of North Carolina (A Chapel Hill Book) The University of North Carolina Press 2/23/2006 Paperback GOOD 9.2 x 7.0 x 0.7 inches ''Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with faded front cover and publisher's mark - Still fully usable.'' Price: 10.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | ''Wells, B. W.'' The Natural Gardens of North Carolina (A Chapel Hill Book) The University of North Carolina Press 2/23/2006 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.2 x 7.0 x 0.7 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and orange publisher's mark to one edge - NICE'' Price: 10.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | ''Wells, Catherine'' East With Ensa: Entertaining the Troops in the Second World War I.B.Tauris 1/12/2002 Hardcover VERY GOOD 8.8 x 5.7 x 0.8 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with some shelfwear to the book and dust jacket, otherwise - NICE'' Price: 43.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | ''Wells, Celia'' Corporations and Criminal Responsibility (Oxford Monographs on Criminal Law and Justice) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 8/2/2001 Hardcover VERY GOOD 0.8 x 6.2 x 9.2 inches crisp clean unmarked & unread hardcover with light shelwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge - VERY NICE! Price: 57.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | ''Wells, David'' Anna Akhmatova: Her Poetry Berg Publishers 11/1/1996 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.9 x 4.8 x 0.8 inches ''Crisp, clean ,unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!'' Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | ''Wells, H. G.'' The Croquet Player (Bison Frontiers of Imagination Series) Bison Books 9/30/2004 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.1 x 5.1 x 0.2 inches ''Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge --Very Nice!!'' Price: 5.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | ''Wells, H. G.'' The War in the Air (Bison Frontiers of Imagination) University of Nebraska Press 11/1/2002 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.1 x 5.4 x 0.7 inches ''Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with light shelfwear and edge wear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge --Very Nice!!'' Price: 7.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | ''Wells, Jonathan Daniel'' ''The Origins of the Southern Middle Class, 1800-1861'' The University of North Carolina Press 12/9/2003 Paperback GOOD 9.3 x 6.1 x 0.8 inches ''Crisp, clean and unread paperback with very small tear in back cover and yellow publisher mark - otherwise excellent condition'' Price: 18.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | ''Wells, Matthew'' Skyscrapers: Structure and Design Yale University Press 9/11/2005 Hardcover VERY GOOD 12.6 x 8.6 x 1.0 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - VERY NICE!'' Price: 24.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | ''Wells, Miriam J.'' ''Strawberry Fields: Politics, Class, and Work in California Agriculture (Anthropology of Contemporary Issues)'' Cornell University Press 7/1/1996 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.1 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped "non-returnable," otherwise - NICE'' Price: 8.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | ''Wells, Miriam J.'' ''Strawberry Fields: Politics, Class, and Work in California Agriculture (Anthropology of Contemporary Issues)'' Cornell University Press 7/1/1996 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.1 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped "non-returnable," otherwise - NICE'' Price: 17.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | ''Wells, Paul'' Animation Wallflower Press 2/15/2002 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.9 x 6.1 x 0.4 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers --Very Nice!!'' Price: 3.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | ''Wells, Paul'' Animation and America Rutgers University Press 9/1/2002 Library Binding VERY GOOD 8.1 x 5.3 x 0.6 inches ''crisp, clean, unread hardcover missing dust jacket with light shelfwear to the boards-NICE!'' Price: 52.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | ''Wells, Paul'' The Horror Genre: From Beelzebub to Blair Witch (Short Cuts) Wallflower Press 9/15/2001 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.9 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers --Very Nice!!'' Price: 7.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | ''Wells, Samuel F., Jr. (Editor)'' ''New European Orders, 1919 and 1991 (Woodrow Wilson Center Special Studies)'' Woodrow Wilson Center Press 6/26/1996 Hardcover GOOD 9.3 x 6.3 x 0.6 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards - no dustjacket - Nice!'' Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | ''Wells, Samuel F., Jr.'' The Quest for Sustained Growth: Southeast Asian and Southeast European Cases (Woodrow Wilson Center Press) Woodrow Wilson Center Press 11/15/1999 Paperback GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear and a surface cut to the covers - NICE!'' Price: 5.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | ''Wells, Samuel F., Jr.'' The Quest for Sustained Growth: Southeast Asian and Southeast European Cases (Woodrow Wilson Center Press) Woodrow Wilson Center Press 11/15/1999 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE!'' Price: 5.55 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Wells Listings |