The Midtown Scholar Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title


 

Willa Cather listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ''Cather, Willa''  ''Willa Cather in Person: Interviews, Speeches, and Letters''
University of Nebraska Press 6/1/1990 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 5.9 x 0.6 inches
''Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with light shelfwear and edge wear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge --Very Nice!!''
Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 2. ''Cather, Willa''  ''Willa Cather in Person: Interviews, Speeches, and Letters''
University of Nebraska Press 6/1/1990 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 5.9 x 0.6 inches
''Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers with light bumping to corners, edgewear and a remainder mark to one edge still --Very Nice!!''
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. ''Cather, Willa''  Alexander's Bridge
University of Nebraska Press 8/1/1977 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.9 x 5.3 x 0.4 inches
''Crisp, clean ,unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ''Cather, Willa''  My Antonia
Bison Books 3/1/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.1 x 6.1 x 1.3 inches
''Crisp, clean, and unread Volume 10 paperback with light shelfwear and edge wear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge --Very Nice!!''
Price: 8.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. ''Cather, Willa''  O Pioneers! (Willa Cather Scholarly Edition)
Bison Books 3/1/1997 Paperback VERY GOOD 9.0 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< WellsWilliam Johnston >>>


Try these sites for other Willa Cather Listings

Rarebookcellar.com
Danielsbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Ljsbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Areaderscorner.com
Txstarbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Mullayink.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hobgoblinbooks.com
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Dustjacket.ca
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Marshwigglebooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Pennysbooks.com
Athensbookcenter.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions