The Midtown Scholar Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title


 

William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ''Shakespeare, William''  ''The Complete Pelican Shakespeare (Shakespeare, Pelican)''
Penguin Classics 10/1/2002 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.6 x 7.6 x 2.4 inches
''superb, crisp, clean, unmarked unread huge 2Rev Ed edition hardcover with some light shelfwear - GREAT!''
Price: 30.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. ''Shakespeare, William''  A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Shakespeare Collection)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 10/1/2001 Library Binding VERY GOOD 8.4 x 5.9 x 0.4 inches
''Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. ''Shakespeare, William''  Antony and Cleopatra (The Shakespeare Collection)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 1/1/2002 Hardcover VERY GOOD 0.2 x 6.2 x 8.5 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the boards and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!''
Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ''Shakespeare, William''  Hamlet (Shakespeare Collection)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 10/1/2001 Library Binding VERY GOOD 8.4 x 5.9 x 0.4 inches
superb crisp clean unmarked & UNREAD Oxford University Press hardcover with publisher's mark to one edge - GREAT!
Price: 4.85 USD
See Full
Description
 5. ''Shakespeare, William''  Hamlet (Shakespeare Collection)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 10/1/2001 Library Binding GOOD 8.4 x 5.9 x 0.4 inches
''Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, and a possible surface tear to the spine, no dust jacket as issued - NICE!!''
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. ''Shakespeare, William''  Hamlet (Shakespeare Collection)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 10/1/2001 Library Binding VERY GOOD 8.4 x 5.9 x 0.4 inches
''Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 7. ''Shakespeare, William''  Hamlet (Shakespeare Collection)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 10/1/2001 Library Binding VERY GOOD 8.4 x 5.9 x 0.4 inches
''crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to boards and small publisher's mark to one side-NICE!''
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. ''Shakespeare, William''  Hamlet (The Annotated Shakespeare)
Yale University Press 10/1/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.7 x 5.0 x 0.7 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the cover--NICE!''
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. ''Shakespeare, William''  King Edward III (The New Cambridge Shakespeare)
Cambridge University Press 3/28/1998 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.3 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches
crisp clean unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards - GREAT!
Price: 37.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. ''Shakespeare, William''  King Henry VIII: Or All is True (The Oxford Shakespeare)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 2/10/2000 Hardcover VERY GOOD 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.7 inches
crisp clean UNREAD & unmarked Oxford University Press hardcover with light shelfwear to dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge - VERY NICE!
Price: 64.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. ''Shakespeare, William''  King Richard II (Cambridge School Shakespeare)
Cambridge University Press 1/16/1992 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.9 x 6.0 x 0.5 inches
Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr (Trd) Date of Publication: July 1992 Binding: Paperback Condition: VERY GOOD - light wear
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. ''Shakespeare, William''  Macbeth (Shakespeare Collection)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 10/1/2001 Library Binding VERY GOOD 8.4 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches
''Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, and no dust jacket as issued - NICE!!''
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 13. ''Shakespeare, William''  Much Ado About Nothing (Oxford School Shakespeare Series)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 5/1/2000 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.4 x 6.8 x 0.3 inches
''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 14. ''Shakespeare, William''  Romeo and Juliet (The Annotated Shakespeare)
Yale University Press 7/11/2004 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.8 x 5.0 x 0.6 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE!''
Price: 3.45 USD
See Full
Description
 15. ''Shakespeare, William''  Romeo and Juliet (The Shakespeare Collection)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 1/1/2002 Hardcover VERY GOOD 0.2 x 5.8 x 8.2 inches
''Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE''
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 16. ''Shakespeare, William''  Shakespeare's Edward III: An Early Play Restored to the Canon
Yale University Press 9/25/1996 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.5 x 6.3 x 1.1 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with moderate shelfwear and small cut to the dustjacket along the spine - NICE!''
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 17. ''Shakespeare, William''  Shakespeare's Sonnets (Yale Nota Bene)
Yale University Press 7/11/2000 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.7 x 5.0 x 1.6 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers --Very Nice!!''
Price: 8.75 USD
See Full
Description
 18. ''Shakespeare, William''  Shakespeare`s Sonnets (Y-356)
Yale University Press 9/10/1980 Paperback VERY GOOD 1.2 x 6.5 x 9.2 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers -NICE!''
Price: 14.80 USD
See Full
Description
 19. ''Shakespeare, William''  The Merchant of Venice (Oxford World's Classics)
''Oxford University Press, USA'' 6/11/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.7 x 5.1 x 0.6 inches
''Crisp, clean paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers - NICE!''
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 20. ''Shakespeare, William''  The Sonnets
Bulfinch 2/1/1999 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.3 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches
''Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and a small publisher's mark to one side--NICE!''
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William JohnstonWilliam Shirer >>>


Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings

Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Abooklegacy.com
Bookwormsnest.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Ljsbooks.com
Dapilade.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Patcat.net
Nowandthenbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Lanesbooks.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Avonhillbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions