|
|
William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ''Shakespeare, William'' ''The Complete Pelican Shakespeare (Shakespeare, Pelican)'' Penguin Classics 10/1/2002 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.6 x 7.6 x 2.4 inches ''superb, crisp, clean, unmarked unread huge 2Rev Ed edition hardcover with some light shelfwear - GREAT!'' Price: 30.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | ''Shakespeare, William'' A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Shakespeare Collection) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 10/1/2001 Library Binding VERY GOOD 8.4 x 5.9 x 0.4 inches ''Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE'' Price: 7.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | ''Shakespeare, William'' Antony and Cleopatra (The Shakespeare Collection) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 1/1/2002 Hardcover VERY GOOD 0.2 x 6.2 x 8.5 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the boards and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!'' Price: 19.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | ''Shakespeare, William'' Hamlet (Shakespeare Collection) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 10/1/2001 Library Binding VERY GOOD 8.4 x 5.9 x 0.4 inches superb crisp clean unmarked & UNREAD Oxford University Press hardcover with publisher's mark to one edge - GREAT! Price: 4.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | ''Shakespeare, William'' Hamlet (Shakespeare Collection) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 10/1/2001 Library Binding GOOD 8.4 x 5.9 x 0.4 inches ''Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, and a possible surface tear to the spine, no dust jacket as issued - NICE!!'' Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | ''Shakespeare, William'' Hamlet (Shakespeare Collection) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 10/1/2001 Library Binding VERY GOOD 8.4 x 5.9 x 0.4 inches ''Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE'' Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | ''Shakespeare, William'' Hamlet (Shakespeare Collection) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 10/1/2001 Library Binding VERY GOOD 8.4 x 5.9 x 0.4 inches ''crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to boards and small publisher's mark to one side-NICE!'' Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | ''Shakespeare, William'' Hamlet (The Annotated Shakespeare) Yale University Press 10/1/2003 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.7 x 5.0 x 0.7 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the cover--NICE!'' Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | ''Shakespeare, William'' King Edward III (The New Cambridge Shakespeare) Cambridge University Press 3/28/1998 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.3 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches crisp clean unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards - GREAT! Price: 37.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | ''Shakespeare, William'' King Henry VIII: Or All is True (The Oxford Shakespeare) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 2/10/2000 Hardcover VERY GOOD 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.7 inches crisp clean UNREAD & unmarked Oxford University Press hardcover with light shelfwear to dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge - VERY NICE! Price: 64.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | ''Shakespeare, William'' King Richard II (Cambridge School Shakespeare) Cambridge University Press 1/16/1992 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.9 x 6.0 x 0.5 inches Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr (Trd) Date of Publication: July 1992 Binding: Paperback Condition: VERY GOOD - light wear Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | ''Shakespeare, William'' Macbeth (Shakespeare Collection) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 10/1/2001 Library Binding VERY GOOD 8.4 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches ''Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, and no dust jacket as issued - NICE!!'' Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | ''Shakespeare, William'' Much Ado About Nothing (Oxford School Shakespeare Series) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 5/1/2000 Paperback VERY GOOD 8.4 x 6.8 x 0.3 inches ''Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE'' Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | ''Shakespeare, William'' Romeo and Juliet (The Annotated Shakespeare) Yale University Press 7/11/2004 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.8 x 5.0 x 0.6 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE!'' Price: 3.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | ''Shakespeare, William'' Romeo and Juliet (The Shakespeare Collection) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 1/1/2002 Hardcover VERY GOOD 0.2 x 5.8 x 8.2 inches ''Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE'' Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | ''Shakespeare, William'' Shakespeare's Edward III: An Early Play Restored to the Canon Yale University Press 9/25/1996 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.5 x 6.3 x 1.1 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with moderate shelfwear and small cut to the dustjacket along the spine - NICE!'' Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | ''Shakespeare, William'' Shakespeare's Sonnets (Yale Nota Bene) Yale University Press 7/11/2000 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.7 x 5.0 x 1.6 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers --Very Nice!!'' Price: 8.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | ''Shakespeare, William'' Shakespeare`s Sonnets (Y-356) Yale University Press 9/10/1980 Paperback VERY GOOD 1.2 x 6.5 x 9.2 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers -NICE!'' Price: 14.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | ''Shakespeare, William'' The Merchant of Venice (Oxford World's Classics) ''Oxford University Press, USA'' 6/11/1998 Paperback VERY GOOD 7.7 x 5.1 x 0.6 inches ''Crisp, clean paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers - NICE!'' Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | ''Shakespeare, William'' The Sonnets Bulfinch 2/1/1999 Hardcover VERY GOOD 9.3 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches ''Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and a small publisher's mark to one side--NICE!'' Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings |